Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Team ContactsHome Basketball &Wheelchair Basketball Hockey Swimming Snooker Amateur Leagues  info Junior Football E of S Football Youth Club & Schools Reports 7-A,Side Football Boxing Golf Womens Football Protest Letters Action Photos Action Photo 2, Action Photo 3, Action Photos 5, Photo Gallery 3 Action Photos 4 Links to more sports More Sports Links Euro Links UNITE THE CLUBS PAGE Notices For Sale Tables Fixtures Results Team Contacts Referees Info Unlimited

CONTACTS

 

Ronnie Dempster

Match Secretary

16 (3F4) Wardlaw Place

Edinburgh

EH11 1UE

Phone 0793 953 0435                                                                                                        Email         wlsfa@btinternet.com

 

SCHOOL DIRECTORY  2006 - 2007

               

SCHOOL                              PHONE                                  CONTACT                           EMAIL

 

ARMADALE                        01501 730601                         Ian Letham (Rep)                  grahamletham@hotmail.com

 

BATHGATE                         01501 653725                         Carron Gault (Rep)               carron.gault@wled.org.uk

 

BROXBURN                        01506 852521                         Catriona Morrison (Rep)     catriona.morrison@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Greg Paterson (U13)            greg.paterson@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Michael Howley (U15)        michael.howley@wled.org.uk

 

DEANS                                  01506 479090                         Glenn Marsters (Rep)          glenn.marsters@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Iain Machin (U13)                iain.machin@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Stephen Wright (U14)         stephen.wright@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Graham Steele (U14)            graham.steele@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Louise Pritchard (U15)        louise.pritchard@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Gillian Campbell (U16)         gillian.campbell@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Neil McLennan (U16)          neil.mclennan@wled.org.uk

 

INVERALMOND 01506 438093                         John Jacobs (Rep)               john.jacobs@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Caroline Mcblain (U13)       caroline.mcblain@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Mark McLaughlin (U14)     mark.mclaughlin@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Michael Stephenson (U15) michael.stephenson@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                David Collin (U16)               david.collin@wled.org.uk

 

JAMES YOUNG  01506 414244                         Pete Lyons (Rep)                 peter.lyons@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Steven Whiteford (U13)      steven.whiteford@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Nick O’Neill (U14)                nick.oneill@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Pete Lyons (U15)                 peter.lyons@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Billy Henderson (U16) ----  Please phone or email Rep

 

ST. KENTIGERN’S             01506 656404                         June Robertson (Rep)         june.robertson@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Pauline McGown (U13)       pauline.mcgown@wled.org.uk

 

ST. MARGARET’S             01506 497104                         Nick Torsney (Rep)             nicholas.torsney@wled.org.uk

 

WEST CALDER  01506 871510                         Brian Sloan (Rep) brian.sloan@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                David Anderson (U13)        david.anderson1@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Gary Weston (U14)              gary.weston@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Steven Illingworth (U14)     steven.illingworth@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Peter Martin (U15)               peter.martin@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Stuart McKibbin (U16)        stuart.mckibbin@wled.org.uk

 

WHITBURN                         01501 740675                         Barry Scobie (Rep)               barry.scobie@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Barry Scobie (U13)               barry.scobie@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Doug Semple (U13)              doug.semple@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Martin Currie (U14)              martin.currie@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Neil Bulloch (U15)                neil.bulloch@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Gemma Louden (Girls)         gemma.louden@wled.org.uk

 

WLSFA COUNTY TEAM MANAGERS                         Neil Bulloch (U15)                neil.bulloch@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Barry Scobie (U15)               barry.scobie@wled.org.uk

                                                                                                Pete Lyons (U18)                 peter.lyons@wled.org.uk

 

dddddddddddd

 

dddddddddddd



 
Secretaries 06-07

WLAYFC
Under 13
TEAM
SECRETARY
ADDRESS
TELEPHONE  No
COLOURS
ARMADALE SPORTS CLUB UNITED 2895
SHAUN HURST
19 ETNA COURT ARMADALE EH48 2TD
01501 730876
BLUE/WHITE YELLOW/BLACK
ARMADALE SPORTS CLUB 161
WILLIAM WATSON
8 MILLBURN CRESENT ARMADALE EH48 3RB
01501 730412
BLUE / WHITE RED/BLACK
BFC LINLITHGOW UNITED 1841
DOLEEN McCABE
54 BELSYDE COURT LINLITHGOW EH49 7RW
01506 846554
YELLOW/BLUE BLUE
BFC LINLITHGOW ATHLETIC 1506
IAN BALLANTYNE
14 BURGHMUIR COURT LINLITHGOW EH49 7LJ
01506 843443
BLUE STRIPES YELLOW/BLUE
BLACKBURN UNITED 882
TERESA THOMSON
50 BATHGATE ROAD BLACKBURN EH47 7JL
01506 635713
BLACK/WHITE RED/WHITE
BO’NESS BOYS CLUB 3811
MELVIN CHRISTOPHER
9 BOMAINS ROAD BO’NESS EH51 0JR
01506 827555
BLUE/ WHITE RED/BLACK
BOGHALL BULLDOGS 1653
GARY MILLIGAN
21 ELM ROAD BOGHALL BATHGATE EH48 1SW
01506 636905
RED/BLACK YELLOW/BLACK
BROXBURN ATHLETIC COLTS 1676
WILLIAM MAIR
23 PARKWOOD GARDENS BROXBURN EH52 5RE
01506 857396
RED/WHITE BLACK/WHITE
CELTIC BOYS CLUB EAST 2497   
VALERIE DUFFIN
12 INCHCROSS DRIVE BATHGATE EH48 2HD
01506 656284
GREEN/WHITE WHITE/GREEN
EAST CALDER COLTS 2528
EILEEN KELLY
39 FINLAY AVENUE EAST CALDER EH53 0RP
01506 885212
YELLOW/BLACK RED
FAULDHOUSE FCA 3109
DAVID DODDS
89 CROFTFOOT DRIVE FAULDHOUSE EH47 9EH
01501 770203
RED BLACK
FC DEVILS 518
BRIAN McGOWN
101 HEATHERBANK LIVINGSTON EH54 6EG
01506 440106
BLACK/RED BLUE/WHITE
KERSE THISTLE 2269
STEPHEN MAGUIRE
43 CARRONGRANGE GARDENS LARBERT FK5 3DU
01324 579399
RED/NAVY YELLOW/BLUE
KERSE UNITED 1605
CLAIRE MAGUIRE
43 CARRONGRANGE GARDENS LARBERT FK5 3DU
01324 579399
RED/NAVY
LIVINGSTON HEARTS MAROON 555
DIANE WILLIAMSON
49 CASTLE CRESENT EAST CALDER EH53 0QP
01506 494016
MAROON/WHITE
LIVINGSTON HEARTS BLUE 2555
GEMMA McDONALD
57 RUSHBANK LIVINGSTON EH54 6EZ
01506 434065
MAROON/WHITE BLACK/YELLOW
LIVINGSTON VILLA BOYS CLUB 2897
GILLIAN SMITH
35 FOXKNOWE PLACE LIVINGSTON EH54 6TX
01506 415086
GREEN/WHITE BLACK/GREEN
MID CALDER COLTS 1393
MARION MIKKELSON
11 BEECH AVENUE MID CALDER EH53 0LB
01506 883479
BLUE WHITE
MURIESTON BLUE 1597
HILARY HAY
15 BANKTON GREEN LIVINGSTON EH54 9EA
01506 415730
RED/BLUE WHITE
MURIESTON RED 733
JUNE FIELDING
51 THIRLFIELD WYND LIVINGSTON EH54 7ER
01506 462904
RED/BLUE
NEWLANDS CFC 824
BRUCE CALDWELL
166 SUTHERLAND WAY LIVINGSTON EH54 8HZ
01506 495444
SKY BLUE RED
POLBETH UNITED 1469
MARGARET McCABE
46 BANKTON AVENUE LIVINGSTON EH54 9LD
01506 420630
RED/WHITE NAVY/GOLD
POLBETH UNITED COLTS 694                         
STEPHEN KYLE
94 EVERARD RISE LIVINGSTON EH54 6JD
01506 492491
RED/WHITE BLUE/GOLD
UPHALL DIAMONDS 2647
STEPHEN DONOGHUE
18 DEERHILL DECHMONT EH52 6LY 
01506 811419
AMBER/BLACK WHITE/BLACK
VICTORIA FC 2811
DEREK GAMBLE
LEANDER 3 OLD BORE ROAD AIRDRIE ML6 7AQ
01236 747354
NAVY RED
WHITBURN FCA 2183
THOMAS HAMILL
3 NEILSON COURT BLACKBURN EH47 7NA
01506 634954
CLARET/AMBER BLUE/AMBER
Under 14
TEAM
SECRETARY
ADDRESS
TELEPHONE  No
COLOURS
ARMADALE SPORTS CLUB 2896
BRENDA ROBERTSON
3 SUNNYDALE DRIVE BLACKRIDGE EH48 3TB
01501 752654
BLUE/WHITE RED/WHITE
BFC LINLITHGOW THISTLE 2379
LESLEY MacARTHUR
23 SPRINGFIELD ROAD LINLITHGOW EH49 7JH
01506 848481
BLUE/WHITE GREEN/BLUE
BFC LINLITHGOW ROVERS 1530
MALCOLM HUGHES
15 BRAEHEAD PARK LINLITHGOW EH49 6EJ
01506 843408
YELLOW/BLUE BLUE/WHITE
BLACKBURN UNITED 883
MARK CAMPBELL
36 BATHGATE ROAD BLACKBURN EH47 7JL
01506 635240
BLACK/WHITE RED/WHITE
BLACKRIDGE THISTLE 2857
CHARLIE SPENCE
50 WOODHEAD GROVE ARMADALE EH48 3HU 
01501 733031
WHITE/NAVY RED/NAVY
DEANS UNITED FC 1505
ISOBEL MEEK
80 HAYMARKET CRESENT LIVINGSTON EH54 8AU 
01506 414949
TANGERINE/BLACK YELLOW/BLUE
DYNAMO FC 1063
SAMUEL GUEST
9 EAGLE BRAE LIVINGSTON EH54 6EP  
01506 500230
RED BLACK WHITE
EAST CALDER COLTS 2525
GRAHAM HAMILTON
40 MANSEFIELD EAST CALDER EH53 0JD
01506 882774
YELLOW/BLACK RED
FAULDHOUSE FCA 2564
3 KIRKHILL COURT FAULDHOUSE EH47 9HQ
01501 770079
RED BLACK
FORTH BC 2746
YVONNE COLLICK
30 THE NEUK FORTH ML11 8DR
01555 812022
RED BLUE
LINLITHGOW ROSE BC 2485
GRAHAM McKILLOP
24 KETTILSTOUN CRESENT LINLITHGOW EH49 6PR
01506 671596
MAROON BLACK
LIVINGSTON HEARTS CFC 2806
REGINALD CUTKELVIN
14 STAUNTON RISE LIVINGSTON EH54 6PB
01506 411776
MAROON/WHITE BLACK/YELLOW
LIVINGSTON HEARTS MAROON 1323
ROBERT BICKETT
135 MOWBRAY RISE LIVINGSTON EH54 6JP
01506 496921
MAROON/WHITE BLACK/YELLOW
LIVINGSTON HEARTS WHITE 2809
ANDREW SMITH
36 DUNVEGAN GARDENS LIVINGSTON EH54 9ER
01506 463899
MAROON/WHITE
MID CALDER COLTS 1372
HELEN JONES
38 WESTGATE MID CALDER EH53 0SP
01506 883198
GREY/RED RED/WHITE
MURIESTON UNITED 3000
ALLISON ROSS
50 BANKTON DRIVE LIVINGSTON EH54 9EH 
01506 467952
RED/BLUE BLACK
MURIESTON UNITED BLUE 2353
JOHN ADAMSOM
36 BEDLORMIE DRIVE BLACKRIDGE EH48 3RR
01501 752040
BLUE/RED
NEWLANDS CFC 1870
DAVID BLACK
54 BRIDGEND PARK BATHGATE EH48 2AY
01506 651220
SKY/BLUE RED/NAVY
POLBETH UNITED 1471
COLIN FEECHAN
65 ALLER PLACE LIVINGSTON EH54 6RG
01506 417633
RED/WHITE YELLOW/BLUE
PUMPHERSTON JUNIORS FC 2314
MADGE GOODBRAND
152 LANGTON VIEW EAST CALDER EH53 0RD
01506 882329
GOLD/BLUE BLUE/WHITE
UPHALL DIAMONDS 3297
ROSS MacPHERSON
28 PARKWOOD CRESENT BROXBURN EH52 5RA
01506 852280
YELLOW/BLACK RED/WHITE
WHITBURN FCA 1606
DERICK ROBERTSON
24 ALMOND SQUARE EAST WHITBURN EH47 8EU
01501 745930
CLARET/AMBER BLUE/BLACK
Under 15
TEAM
SECRETARY
ADDRESS
TELEPHONE  No
COLOURS
ARMADALE SPORTS CLUB 2898
KAREN WILLIAMSON
15 GLENWOOD DRIVE ARMADALE EH48 3RQ
01501 732207
BLUE/WHITE RED/WHITE
BFC LINLITHGOW 2313
DOUG JOHNSTON
13 THE MALTINGS LINLITHGOW EH49 6DS
01506 846900
BLUE/WHITE BLUE/BLACK
BLACKBURN UNITED 884
JIM JOHNSTONE
42 BATHGATE ROAD BLACKBURN EH47 7JL
01506 630102
BLACK/WHITE RED/BLACK
BLACKBURN UNITED BLACK 189
ALEX HENDERSON
34 LADY PLACE LIVINGSTON EH54 6TB
01506 415115
BLACK/WHITE RED/BLACK
BROXBURN ATHLETIC COLTS 1177
STUART BROOKS
15 HILLVIEW PLACE BROXBURN EH52 5SA
01506 857495
RED/WHITE BLACK/WHITE
EAST CALDER COLTS 2523
ANN THOMSON
75 LANGTON VIEW EAST CALDER EH53 0RB
01506 883084
YELLOW/BLACK RED
FAULDHOUSE FCA 1905
JAMES WARRINGTON
7 EASTFIELD ROAD FAULDHOUSE EH47 9LE
01501 771286
RED/BLUE WHITE
FORTH BC 2817
HUGH BRYCE
8 RAVENSWOOD FORTH ML11 8DN
01555 811561
RED BLUE
LINLITHGOW ROSE BC 1596
SUSAN MURDOCH
24 HOWIESON AVENUE BO’NESS EH51 9JG
01506  823037
MAROON WHITE/BLACK
LINLITHGOW ROSE COLTS 1072
ALISTAIR HOGG 
7 PRIORY ROAD LINLITHGOW EH49 6BP 
01506 844282
RED/BLACK BLUE
LIVINGSTON UNITED STAR 1496
ARLENE WATSON
61 HUNTLY AVENUE LIVINGSTON EH54 8NG
01506 417897
BLUE BLUE/RED
MID CALDER COLTS 1369
ANGELA MERRITT
98 BISHOPS PARK MID CALDER EH53 0SR
01506 885651
GRAPHITE/GREY RED/WHITE
MURIESTON UNITED 2363
MARK STEPHENS
1 STAUNTON RISE LIVINGSTON EH54 6PA 
01506 414108
BLUE/RED RED/WHITE
NEWLANDS CFC 1284
GREGORY MEECHAN
15 GALABRAES CRESENT BATHGATE EH48 4DT
01506 636998
SKY BLUE GREEN
NEWTOWN FC 2695
ANGIE DUFF
72 GOWANBANK LIVINGSTON EH54 6EW
01506 414325
BLACK/YELLOW YELLOW/BLACK
POLBETH UNITED 1474
ANN McCORMACK
42 HAWTHORN BANK SEAFIELD EH47 7EB
01506 656561
RED/WHITE YELLOW/BLUE
QUEENSFERRY THISTLE 1880
JACQUELINE JARDINE
43 ECHLINE VIEW SOUTH QUEENSFERRY EH30 9XL
0131 331 3667
YELLOW/BLUE BLUE/YELLOW
UPHALL DIAMONDS 1288
CRAIG MORRICE
26 LOANINGHILL ROAD UPHALL EH52 5ST
01506 855898
AMBER/BLACK/WHITE WHITE/BLACK
WHITBURN CLARET 1 1344
ANNE BENSON
44 ARMADALE ROAD WHITBURN EH47 0EX
07944 179624
CLARET/AMBER RED
WHITBURN FCA AMBER 2402
LYNN SINCLAIR
76A GLENBURN GARDENS WHITBURN EH47 8NN
01501 743915
CLARET/AMBER SKY/WHITE
Under 16
TEAM
SECRETARY
ADDRESS
TELEPHONE  No
COLOURS
ARMADALE SC 2900
PETER COBLEY
132 MALLACE AVENUE ARMADALE EH48 2QE
01501 739202
BLUE YELLOW
BFC LINLITHGOW PALACE 716
IAN FYFE
22 BONNYTOUN AVENUE LINLITHGOW EH49 7JS
01506 843865
YELLOW BLUE
BROXBURN ATHLETIC COLTS 670
MALCOLM McDONALD
8 MANSE PARK UPHALL EH52 6NX 
01506 854118
RED/WHITE BLACK
BONNYBRIDGE YOUTH 2836
IAN ALLISON
13 CRERAN DRIVE HEAD OF MUIR DENNY FK6 5LT
01324 815676
RED/BLACK BLUE
ELIBURN UNITED BC 513
Shaun Clarkin
59 Lady Place Eliburn Livingston Eh54 6TB
01506 500230
RED/NAVY GREEN/BLACK
GRANGEMOUTH BC 2055
ALAN LEARMONTH
48 BARNEGO ROAD DUNIPACE FK6 6LE
01324 876243
BLUE/BLACK BLUE/YELLOW
LIVINGSTON VILLA BC 1055
WILLIE HUNTER
70 ALLER PLACE LIVINGSTON EH54 6RG
01506 415606
RED/BLUE GREEN/BLACK
MURIESTON UNITED RED 1490
GUY PETERS
149 NORMAN RISE LIVINGSTON EH54 6NN
01506 495056
RED/BLUE WHITE/RED
POLBETH UNITED 497
SHAUNA TURNER
35 ENNIS PARK POLBETH EH55 8TN
01506 871894
RED/WHITE NAVY/GOLD
SHOTTS YMCA 1513 
Ian Russell
15 Laggan Path Shott ML7 4HS
01501-825211
GREY/RED WHITE/BLACK
STONEYBURN SPORTS 75 
JOHN FERGUSON
5 MAIN STREET BATHGATE EH48 4HP
01506 631718
BLACK/WHITE GOLD/NAVY
SYNGENTA JUVENILES 698
DREW HALLEY
41 OXGANG ROAD GRANGEMOUTH FK3 9BZ
01324 473589
BLUE/WHITE TANGERINE/BLACK
UPHALL DIAMONDS 3304
ALLEN GOLD
1 FORKNEUK ROAD UPHALL EH52 6BL
01506 852819
AMBER/BLACK BLUE/WHITE
WHITBURN FCA 1186
GORDON DILLON
26 NETHERTON PLACE WHITBURN EH47 8JG
01501 741615
CLARET/AMBER BLUE/WHITE
Under 17
TEAM
SECRETARY
ADDRESS
TELEPHONE  No
COLOURS
BLACKBURN UNITED 113
GEORGE McGREGOR
26 ALMOND VIEW SEAFIELD EH47 7BB
01506 652719
BLACK/WHITE YELLOW/BLUE
BONNYBRIDGE YOUTH FC 1923
JACK MARTIN
11 DUNVEGAN PLACE BONNYBRIDGE FK4 1EX
01324 810931
BLUE/RED RED/BLACK
BROXBURN ATHLETIC COLTS 2759
SHONA JENKINS
14 LYCHGATE LANE BROXBURN EH52 5NG
01506 855642
RED/WHITE BLACK/WHITE
CARBRAIN AFC 2590
ALEX POLLOCK
122 BEECHWOOD ROAD CUMBERNAULD G67 2NP
01236 610058
MAROON/SKY WHITE/SKY
CARBRAIN BOYS CLUB 2707
WALTER McAINSH
156 BEECHWOOD ROAD, CUMBERNAULD G67 2NR
01236 610191
CLARET WHITE/BLUE
DOLLAR GLEN 47
KENNY MITCHELL
35 MURRAY PLACE DOLLAR FK14 7HP
01259 742193
RED/BLACK WHITE/BLACK
FALKIRK COLTS 29
JOHN LAPSLEY
1 HENRY STREET BO’NESS EH51 9TY 
01506 823537
LIGHT BLUE ROYAL BLUE
LIVINGSTON THISTLE 2638
PATRICIA McNEE
121 HARBURN AVENUE LIVINGSTON EH54 8NL
01506 410348
ORANGE/NAVY BLACK/RED NAVY/RED
MURIESTON UNITED BLUE 1766
GWEN CHRISTIE
50 BRAESIDE PARK MID CALDER EH53 0SN
01506 884038
BLUE/RED SKY/NAVY
MURIESTON UNITED RED 2648
EDWARD PHILLIPS
30 FALLAS PLACE FAULDHOUSE EH47 9BS
01501 772775
BLUE/RED NAVY/GOLD RED/BLACK
POLBETH UNITED 2756
MARION FRAME
28 CROFT PLACE LIVINGSTON EH54 6RJ
01506 496624
RED/WHITE BLACK
STEINS THISTLE 167
GRAHAM WRIGHT
STATION COTTAGE BRAEFACE ROAD BONNYBRIDGE FK4 1UE
01324 841479
WHITE/NAVY BLUE/BLACK
SYNGENTA JUVENILES 7
PETER DEWAR
36 CANAL WALK BRIGHTONS FALKIRK FK2 0FT
01324 718263
TANGERINE/BLACK BLUE/WHITE
TOWNHEAD AMATEURS 2634
STEPHEN CADDELL
61 CHERRYBANK WALK AIRDRIE ML6 0LY
01236 606474
WHITE/BLACK BLUE/BLACK
Under 19
TEAM
SECRETARY
ADDRESS
TELEPHONE No
COLOURS
BFC LINLITHGOW 2282
ROBIN STEVENSON
SUNNYDALE FRIARSBRAE LINLITHGOW EH49 6BQ
01506 842780
BLUE/WHITE YELLOW
BLACKBURN UNITED 216
DAVID SHEPERD
18 DYKESIDE ROAD BATHGATE EH48 4BD
01506 656494
BLACK/WHITE BLUE
BURNBANK BC 1445
BRIAN FALLER
22 ST MARTINS GATE COATBRIDGE  ML5 5FB
01236 430178
RED/NAVY BLUE
CARLUKE VICTORIA BOYS CLUB 907
Raymond Napier
11 Angus Road Carluke ML8 4NV   
01555 750710
ORANGE/ BLUE-WHITE
EAST WHITBURN 1901
PATRICKBOYLE
32 GARELOCH WAY WHITBURN EH47 0RS
01501 740763
RED/BLACK BLUE
GRAHAMSTON FC 2439
ELAINE HOUGHTON
51 WAVERLEY CRESENT GRANGEMOUTH FK3 8RB
01324 870229
BLUE/YELLOW BLACK/RED
MURIESTON UNITED BLUE 1409
STEVEN BEDET
20 ECHLINE GARDENS SOUTH QUEENSFERRY EH30 9UT
0131 319 1330
BLUE/RED SILVER/BLACK
MURIESTON UNITED RED 2155
ALAN MARSHALL
44B BISHOPS PARK MIDCALDER EH53 0SS
01506 882968
RED/BLUE SKY BLUE/NAVY
POLBETH UNITED 117
COLIN FEECHAN
65 ALLER PLACE LIVINGSTON EH54 6RG
01506 417633
RED/WHITE BLUE/YELLOW
STONEYBURN SPORTS CLUB 958
EAMONN GALLAGHER
9 WEST MAIN STREET BLACKBURN EH47 8DW
01506 652449
BLACK/WHITE RED/WHITE
WISHAW BOYS CLUB 2287
JAMES NELSON
19 BRANCHALMUIR CRESENT NEWMAINS ML2 9DY
01698 290644
RED BLUE

 

 

Under-21 Leagues, team secretaries and contact numbers:

 

Bonnyrigg Rose 'A', Ian Richardson, 0131-663 8517, Claret/Amber, King George V Park; Broxburn Ath Colts, William Preston, 01506 500 281, Red/White, The A89 Parks; Cavalry Park, Michael Parker, 0771 014 4130; Edinburgh University, Chris Sykes, 0784 344 6129, Blue/Green, Peffermill; Hutchison Vale, John Ross, 01506 827 351, Yellow/Black, Goreglen; Leith Athletic, Gerry Freedman, 0131 467 9915, Black/White, Leith Links; Liberton Utd, Alan Omand, 0131 620 4419, Maroon, Mayfield; Murieston Utd, 01506 493 287, Red/Blue, Bankton Mains; Musselburgh Windsor, Malcolm Kerr, 0131 665 9356, Blue/White, Pinkie Playing Fields; North Berwick Colts, Michael Gasman, 01620 892 654, Red/Black, North Berwick; North Merchiston BC, Mark Paterson, 07810 567 738, Black/White, Harrison Park; Penicuik Athletic, David Thompson, 01968 677706, Black, Penicuik High School; Preston Athletic, Innes Zenate, 01875 813 641, Green, Polwarth Park; St Bernards, George Park, 0131 557 0817, Blue/White, Broughton High School/Wardie; Tollcross Thistle, Michael Meechan, 0131 258 2290, Black, Jack Kane Centre.

Back To Top

 

 

 

The Pink2 is an independent publication © and is in no way connected with the Edinburgh Evening News