Make your own free website on Tripod.com

TablesHome Basketball &Wheelchair Basketball Hockey Swimming Snooker Amateur Leagues  info Junior Football E of S Football Youth Club & Schools Reports 7-A,Side Football Boxing Golf Womens Football Protest Letters Action Photos Action Photo 2, Action Photo 3, Action Photos 5, Photo Gallery 3 Action Photos 4 Links to more sports More Sports Links Euro Links UNITE THE CLUBS PAGE Notices For Sale Tables Fixtures Results Team Contacts Referees Info Unlimited

WEEKLY  TABLES

WEEKLY RESULTS AND TABLES NEW EVERYWEEK FIND OUT HOW YOUR TEAM CLUB ECT ARE DOING

EASTERN REGION UNDER 13-14 MEETING MONDAY 27 NOVEMBER IN THE JEWEL CLUB 7PM -/-  Under 15 / 16 / 17 Association monthly meeting Monday  in the Jewel Miners Club 7pm all clubs must be represented

League Tables

 

Results – 23 December 2006-12-23

 

Tyreman Premier Division

Easthouses Lily

5

0

Civil Service Strollers

Edinburgh University

5

1

Annan Athletic

Tyreman First Division

Peebles

0

1

Dalbeattie Star

 

 

League Tables as at 23 December 2006

                                                                                                  HOME                                     AWAY

                                                                         PLD     W       D         L       F        A       W        D       L        F        A        GD     PTS

                          Premier

                          Spartans                                     13       5        2          0       21        6        4         1       1        16       8         23       30       

                          Whitehill Welfare                         11       4        1          0        5        1        3         2       1        15       7         12       24       

                          Annan                                       11       3        1          1       11        6        4         1       1        21       8         18       23       

                          Edinburgh University                    10       4        0          1       11        6        2         1       2         8       11         2        19       

                          Easthouses Lily                           10       3        1          1       17        8        1         1       3         3        7          5        14       

                          Edinburgh City                             9        2        1          2        9        9        2         0       2         7        5          2        13       

                          Craigroyston                               13       2        3          2       10       15        1         1       4         7       12       (10)      13       

                          Lothian Thistle                            10       3        0          2       11       12        0         2       3         6       15       (10)      11       

                          Preston Athletic                            8        1        0          2        2        6        2         1       2         7        8         (5)       10       

                          H Watt Uni                                 11       1        2          3        8        12        1         1       3         7       14       (11)       9        

                          CSS                                           13       0        2          4        8        18        2         1       4         7       16       (19)       9        

                          Selkirk                                        13       1        2          4        9        12        0         3       3         7       11        (7)        8        

 

 

                                                          PLD     W       D         L       F        A       W        D       L        F        A        GD     PTS

                 First

                          Dalbeattie Star                             11       4        0          0       13        0        5         1       1        22       9         26       28       

                          Coldstream                                  11       4        2          0       19        3        4         0       1        15       10        21       26       

                          Vale of Leithen                             11       2        1          3       11        9        4         1       0        25       5         22       20       

                          Gala Fairydean                             12       4        1          2       18       13        1         1       3         6        7          4        17       

                          Edinburgh Athletic                       10       4        0          1        9        5        1         1       3         5       12        (3)       16       

                          Peebles                                      10       1        1          2        7        8        2         2       2         8       12        (5)       12       

                          Eyemouth United                         10       3        0          3       13       26        1         0       3         4       11       (20)      12       

                          Kelso United                               10       2        1          3        9        5        0         2       2         4        7          1         9        

                          Tynecastle                                   9        0        2          2        6        9        1         2       2         6        7         (4)        7        

                          Ormiston                                     7        0        1          2        3        6        1         0       3         7       12        (8)        4        

                          Hawick Royal Albert                      9        0        1          3        5        23        1         0       4         5       21       (34)       4        

 

 

 

Phone 0793 953 0435                                                                                                        Email         wlsfa@btinternet.com

 

LEAGUE TABLES AT 18 DECEMBER

               

UNDER 13     

                                    P             W            D             L             Pts                          Results Update

Broxburn                      4          4          0          0          12

West Calder                 4          4          0          0          12        West Calder     4 - 3     St. Margaret’s

St. Kentigern’s 3          3          0          0          9

Whitburn                      5          2          0          3          6         Bathagte           1 – 4    St Kentigerns

James Young                4          2          0          2          6

Armadale                     4          1          0          3          3         Scottish Shield 2nd Round    

St. Margaret’s              4          0          0          4          0         St. Kentigerns   4 - 2     Musselburgh

Inveralmond                 2          0          0          2          0        

Bathgate                       1          0          0          1          0         3rd Round

Deans                           1          0          0          1          0         Preston Lodge  5 – 3    James Young

 

 

UNDER 14     

                                    P             W            D             L             Pts                          Results Update

Inveralmond                 4          4          0          0          12

Armadale                     3          2          1          0          7        

Whitburn                      2          1          1          0          4

West Calder                 3          1          0          2          3                     No results received

Bathgate                       2          1          0          1          3                    

St. Kentigern’s 2          1          0          1          3        

James Young                4          0          0          4          0

Deans                           2          0          0          2          0        

           

 

UNDER 15     

                                    P             W            D             L             Pts                          Results Update

Broxburn                      4          3          1          0          10

Whitburn                      3          3          0          0          9         Inveralmond     2 - 4     Whitburn

West Calder                 4          2          1          1          7        

James Young                4          1          1          2          4        

Armadale                     3          1          1          1          4

Deans                           3          1          0          2          3

Inveralmond                 3          0          0          3          0        

St. Kentigern’s 2          0          0          2          0

 

 

 

UNDER 16     

                                    P             W            D             L             Pts                          Results Update

Bathgate                       2          2          0          0          6        

Armadale                     2          1          0          1          3

James Young                2          1          0          1          3        

St. Margaret’s              2          1          0          1          3                     No results received

St. Kentigern’s 1          1          0          0          3                                

West Calder                 2          0          0          2          0

Deans                           1          0          0          1          0

Inveralmond                 0          0          0          0          0

                       

                           

                                                                                                           

 

                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

Under 21 League

P

W

D

L

PTS

Bonnyrigg Rose A

11

9

2

0

29

Leith Athletic

10

8

1

1

25

Liberton United

9

7

0

2

21

Broxburn Athletic Colts

10

5

1

4

16

St Bernards

8

4

3

1

15

Musselburgh Windsor

9

4

1

4

13

North Merchiston

5

4

0

1

12

Preston Athletic

9

3

3

3

12

Hutchison Vale

8

3

1

4

10

Edinburgh University

7

2

1

4

7

Murieston United

7

2

0

5

6

Heriot Watt University

5

1

1

3

4

Cavalry Park

10

1

1

8

4

Tollcross Thistle

8

0

0

8

0

North Berwick Colts

5

0

0

5

0

 

 

Under 19 League

P

W

D

L

PTS

Cavalry Park

8

5

1

2

16

Bonnyrigg Rose

7

5

0

2

15

Edina Hibs

6

5

0

1

15

Leith Athletic

5

5

0

0

15

Haddington Boys FC

8

4

2

2

14

Leith Athletic Colts

9

2

1

6

7

Easthouses BC A

5

2

0

3

6

Hutchison Vale

5

2

0

3

6

Dunbar United

8

1

2

5

5

Tranent Juniors

7

0

0

7

0

 

LEAGUE TABLES

   LOTHIAN BUSES EASTERN REGION YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

                                                                    Under 17 League

Division 1                                                  P                  W                D                 L                      Pts.

Musselburgh Windsor                           9                  8                  1                  0                      25

North Merchiston BC                              12                6                  3                  3                      21

Hutchison Vale BC                                  5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Inch Colts ‘A’                                           9                  3                  1                  5                      10

Roseburn BC                                            5                  3                  0                  2                      9

Salvesen BC                                              6                  3                  0                  3                      9

Roseburn United                                      7                  2                  2                  3                      8     

Tynecastle FC                                          8                  2                  2                  4                      8

Edina Hibs BC                                          7                  1                  4                  2                      7

Easthouses BC                                         7                  1                  2                  4                      5

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic                        9                  0                  1                  8                      1

 

Division 2

Roseburn Colts                                        12                10                1                  1                      31

Cramond FC                                              11                8                  0                  3                      24

Edinburgh City                                         9                  8                  0                  1                      24

Seton BC                                                   10                8                  0                  2                      24

Inch Colts 90                                             10                7                  0                  3                      21

Star ‘A’ BC                                                12                5                  0                  7                      15

BFC Linlithgow                                        9                  3                  0                  6                      9

Dalkeith BC                                               10                2                  0                  8                      6

Edinburgh West                                       15                1                  1                  13                    4

Preston Athletic                                       10                1                  0                  9                      3

 

Division 1                                                  Under 16 League                             

Hutchison Vale BC                                  8                  8                  0                  0                      24

North Merchiston BC                              10                6                  0                  4                      18

Cavalry Park Colts                                   9                  5                  1                  3                      16

Dalkeith CYP                                             10                5                  1                  4                      16

Edinburgh City                                         9                  5                  1                  3                      16

Leith Athletic                                            6                  4                  1                  1                      13

Loanhead MW                                         7                  4                  1                  2                      13

Fernieside FC                                            8                  4                  0                  4                      12

Tynecastle FC                                          7                  4                  0                  3                      12

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 13                1                  2                  10                    5

Edinburgh City Colts                               10                1                  2                  7                      5

Longniddry Villa                                      9                  1                  1                  7                      4

 

Division 2

Spartans FC                                              12                10                2                  0                      32

Tweedmouth Juniors                               12                7                  0                  5                      21

Pentland Panthers                                    8                  6                  0                  2                      18

Dalkeith CYP Colts                                  11                5                  2                  4                      17

Edina Hibs BC                                          9                  4                  3                  2                      15

AC Oxgangs                                             14                3                  5                  6                      14

Eskmills BC                                               6                  3                  2                  1                      11

Haddington Athletic                               12                2                  3                  7                      9

Star ‘A’ BC                                                9                  2                  1                  6                      7

Dunbar United Colts                               11                0                  2                  9                      2

 

Division 3

Preston Athletic                                       13                9                  2                  2                      29

Edinburgh East                                         12                7                  1                  4                      22

Peebles FC                                                9                  6                  0                  3                      18

Haddington United FC                            10                5                  1                  4                      16

Musselburgh Windsor                           5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Murieston United Blue                           10                4                  2                  4                      14

Tranent Colts FC                                      10                4                  2                  4                      14

Currie Star                                                 12                4                  0                  8                      12

Seton BC                                                   8                  3                  1                  4                      10

Duns Juniors                                            14                2                  2                  10                    8

Cavalry Park SC                                        11                2                  1                  8                      7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1                                                  Under 15 League

Hutchison Vale BC                                  9                  8                  0                  1                      24

Fernieside FC                                            5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Loanhead MW                                         6                  5                  0                  1                      15

Tynecastle FC                                          6                  5                  0                  1                      15

Musselburgh Windsor                           9                  4                  1                  4                      13

Salvesen BC                                              10                4                  1                  5                      13

Spartans FC Reds                                    6                  3                  1                  2                      10

Leith Athletic                                            6                  3                  0                  3                      9

North Merchiston BC                              5                  3                  0                  2                      9

Edinburgh City                                         9                  1                  1                  7                      4

Cavalry Park Colts                                   10                1                  0                  9                      3

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic                        7                  0                  0                  7                      0

 

Division 2

Edinburgh City Colts                               7                  7                  0                  0                      21

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 10                5                  2                  3                      17

Inch Colts                                                  9                  5                  1                  3                      16

Redpath Albion                                        11                5                  1                  5                      16

Haddington Athletic                               10                5                  0                  5                      15

North Merchiston Colts                          5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Edina Hibs BC                                          9                  4                  2                  3                      14

Spartans FC Blacks                                  9                  4                  1                  4                      13

Dalkeith CYP                                             10                3                  3                  4                      12

Currie Star                                                 9                  2                  0                  7                      6

Preston Athletic                                       11                0                  0                  11                    0

 

Division 3

AC Oxgangs                                             14                11                2                  1                      35

Hillfield Swifts                                          9                  8                  0                  1                      24

Seton BC                                                   15                6                  1                  8                      19

Dunbar United Colts                               13                5                  1                  7                      16

Tranent Colts FC                                      8                  5                  1                  2                      16

Pentland Panthers                                    12                4                  1                  7                      13

Peebles FC                                                11                4                  1                  6                      13

Easthouses BC                                         12                4                  0                  8                      12

Eskmills BC                                               10                3                  1                  6                      10

Arniston Rangers BC                              10                3                  0                  7                      9

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1                                                  Under 14 League

Edinburgh City                                         7                  6                  1                  0                      19

Leith Athletic                                            10                6                  1                  3                      19

Tynecastle FC East                                  7                  5                  1                  1                      16

Tynecastle FC                                          8                  4                  1                  3                      13

Dunbar United Colts                               11                2                  1                  8                      7

Hutchison Vale BC                                  4                  2                  1                  1                      7

Eskmills BC                                               4                  1                  1                  2                      4

Salvesen BC                                              5                  1                  1                  3                      4

Tynecastle FC Colts                                8                  1                  0                  7                      3

 

 

Division 2

Roseburn Colts                                        8                  7                  0                  1                      21

Edinburgh City 93                                    8                  6                  1                  1                      19

Edinburgh South FC                                8                  6                  1                  1                      19

Leith Athletic Colts                                 9                  4                  2                  3                      14

Edina Hibs BC                                          6                  4                  1                  1                      13

Dalkeith CYP                                             7                  4                  0                  3                      12

Musselburgh Windsor                           6                  4                  0                  2                      12

Cramond FC                                              10                3                  2                  5                      11

Hunterfield BC                                          8                  2                  0                  6                      6

Hutchison Vale Colts                              11                2                  0                  9                      6

Fernieside FC                                            9                  1                  2                  6                      5

Currie BC                                                   8                  1                  1                  6                      4

 

Division 3

Salvesen Colts                                          8                  5                  1                  2                      16

Edinburgh City Colts                               7                  4                  1                  2                      13

Leith Athletic 93                                       8                  4                  1                  3                      13

Preston Athletic                                       6                  4                  0                  2                      12

North Berwick Colts                                7                  3                  2                  2                      11

Dalkeith CYP Blues                                  6                  3                  0                  3                      9

AC Oxgangs                                             5                  2                  2                  1                      8

Musselburgh Windsor Colts                 6                  2                  2                  2                      8

Spartans FC                                              6                  1                  1                  4                      4

Peebles FC                                                7                  0                  0                  7                      0

 

Division 4

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 11                11                0                  0                      33

Beeslack Penicuik Thistle                       8                  6                  1                  1                      19

Lochend YFC                                            10                6                  1                  3                      19

Edinburgh City Caley                              10                5                  2                  3                      17

Seton BC                                                   8                  5                  1                  2                      16

Star ‘A’ BC                                                11                4                  2                  5                      14

Edinburgh South FC Colts                     11                4                  0                  7                      12

Currie Star                                                 11                2                  3                  6                      9

Cavalry Park SC                                        12                2                  2                  8                      8

Pentland Panthers                                    6                  1                  1                  4                      4

Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts                  8                  0                  1                  7                      1

 

 

Division 1                                                  Under 13 League

Salvesen BC                                              11                7                  0                  4                      21

Dalkeith CYP Blacks                                10                6                  1                  3                      19

Edina Hibs BC                                          7                  6                  1                  0                      19

Musselburgh Windsor                           6                  5                  1                  0                      16

Hutchison Vale BC                                  6                  5                  0                  1                      15

Tynecastle FC                                          6                  3                  2                  1                      11

Edinburgh City                                         4                  3                  0                  1                      9

Salvesen BC 94                                         9                  2                  2                  5                      8

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 6                  2                  1                  3                      7

Civil Service Strollers Reds                    11                2                  1                  8                      7

Leith Athletic                                            9                  1                  1                  7                      4

Loanhead MW                                         9                  0                  0                  9                      0

 

Division 2

Peebles FC                                                9                  8                  1                  0                      25

Spartans FC                                              9                  6                  1                  2                      19

Preston Athletic                                       7                  5                  1                  1                      16

Dalmore BC                                               11                3                  4                  4                      13

Easthouses BC                                         8                  4                  1                  3                      13

Seton BC                                                   7                  4                  1                  2                      13

Tynecastle FC Colts                                11                4                  1                  6                      13

Haddington Athletic                               9                  3                  3                  3                      12

Inch Colts                                                  6                  4                  0                  2                      12

Leith Athletic Colts                                 8                  3                  2                  3                      11

Civil Service Strollers Whites                10                1                  3                  6                      6

Salvesen Reds                                          13                0                  0                  13                    0

 

Division 3

Edinburgh City Colts                               11                8                  2                  1                      26

Dunbar United Colts                               10                7                  2                  1                      23   

Currie BC                                                   10                7                  1                  2                      22

Tranent Colts FC                                      9                  5                  1                  3                      16

Cavalry Park SC                                        9                  4                  1                  4                      13

Currie Star                                                 11                4                  1                  6                      13

Hutchison Vale Colts                              8                  2                  4                  2                      10

Fernieside FC                                            8                  2                  1                  5                      7

Hunterfield BC                                          8                  1                  0                  7                      3

Cramond FC                                              10                0                  1                  9                      1

 

Division 4

Spartans FC Colts                                    11                8                  1                  2                      25

Dalkeith CYP Whites                               8                  8                  0                  0                      24

Seton Colts                                               11                6                  3                  2                      21

Haddington United FC                            11                6                  1                  4                      19

AC Oxgangs                                             13                5                  2                  6                      17

Edinburgh South FC                                11                3                  3                  5                      12

Haddington Boys FC                              11                3                  2                  6                      11

Dunedin BC                                              6                  2                  2                  2                      8

Pentland Panthers                                    6                  1                  2                  3                      5

Star ‘A’ BC                                                12                0                  0                  12                    0

Updated on: 16 December 2006

Premier League

Lothian & Edinburgh

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Blackridge

12

10

0

2

39

19

30

Sandys

13

9

2

2

52

27

29

New'hall Leith Vics

11

9

0

2

34

16

27

Uphall Station

10

7

1

2

43

17

22

Broughton

11

6

2

3

22

21

20

Penicuik Utd

9

6

0

3

22

18

18

Bo'ness Ams

12

5

2

5

34

32

17

Spartans

12

3

2

7

23

31

11

St Bernards

13

3

2

8

28

38

11

Addiewell Hearts

14

2

1

11

18

72

7

Edin University

7

1

2

4

12

12

5

Musselburgh

14

0

2

12

23

47

2


Lothian West

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

West Pilton Albion

9

9

0

0

43

12

27

Granton Vale

9

7

0

2

28

12

21

Real Westburn

8

5

2

1

18

9

17

Queensferry

9

5

1

3

21

15

16

Armadale Ath

8

4

0

4

15

16

12

Balerno Ath

8

4

0

4

16

20

12

Blackburn Valley

9

4

0

5

19

26

12

B of S Strollers

10

3

1

6

15

23

10

Heriot Watt

7

2

2

3

17

21

8

Watt Star

10

1

2

9

12

37

3

Caledonian Highlanders

9

0

2

7

13

26

2



Lothian Edinburgh

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Lothian Th

8

5

2

1

21

8

17

Fernieside

9

5

2

2

22

10

17

Tartan

9

5

2

2

23

18

17

Tynecastle Star

10

5

2

3

25

21

17

Seaforth Highlanders

6

5

0

1

24

14

15

Heriot Vale

10

3

3

4

20

23

12

Scottish Widows

8

3

2

3

15

13

11

Glenpark Th

9

3

1

5

17

18

10

Edinburgh Rose

9

3

1

5

25

28

10

Redpath Albion

11

1

4

6

23

34

7

Portobello Th

9

1

1

7

16

44

4


Lothian East
 

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Liberton  AVU      

12

10

1

1

50

22

31

Preston Ath

12

7

3

2

40

14

24

Loanhead MW

13

5

4

4

27

25

19

Tranent

9

5

2

2

17

10

17

NCB

12

4

2

6

25

37

14

Bonnyrigg

5

3

1

1

12

8

10

Newtongrange Abbey

8

3

1

4

17

16

10

Birkenside

7

2

3

2

14

18

9

Arniston

11

3

0

8

18

34

9

Pathhead

5

2

1

2

14

16

7

Dalkeith Utd

9

2

1

6

14

25

7

Musselburgh Utd

9

0

1

8

5

28

1


Edinburgh West

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Redhall Star

12

10

1

1

63

8

31

Burndale Utd

11

8

3

0

47

11

27

Livingston AFC

10

8

0

2

27

15

24

Gorgie Hearts

14

7

0

7

35

44

21

Bridgend Utd

12

6

2

4

34

28

20

Balbairdie Vale

8

6

0

2

25

16

18

Ratho Ath

10

5

1

4

40

34

16

Argyle

12

4

2

6

31

44

14

Dynamo Whitburn

10

4

1

5

20

26

13

C S Strollers

12

4

1

7

21

38

13

Merchiston Rosebery

12

3

2

7

11

37

11

Linlkithgow Th

10

3

1

6

19

29

7*

Pilton Albion West

12

2

0

10

16

37

6

WCC FC

11

1

0

10

15

30

3

* 3 points deducted

Edinburgh East

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Breck Hermitage Albion

8

6

2

0

24

10

20

Whitson Star

10

6

1

3

32

25

19

SASA Edinburgh

9

4

4

1

19

14

16

Meadow Star

8

5

0

3

17

16

15

Danderhall MW

9

4

2

3

23

24

14

Gorebridge Th

7

3

2

2

23

14

11

Melville Rovers

8

3

1

4

17

18

10

Standard Life

9

3

1

5

11

23

10

C S Strollers A

7

2

1

4

11

14

7

Tweeddale Rovers

8

2

1

5

13

17

7

Cabrera Ath

9

2

1

6

21

29

7

Heriot Watt A

4

0

0

4

0

7

0

 

 

East of Scotland youth league

Pld

pts

Spartans

6

18

Tynecastle

6

11

Edinburgh City

5

10

Whitehill Welfare

4

9

craigroyston

3

4

preston athletic

8

4

civil service strollers

3

2

Lothian thistle

4

1

Ormiston

5

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

east of scotland youth league cup section a

P

pts

tynecastle

5

15

whitehill welfare

5

12

preston athletic

6

4

lothian thistle

6

1

 

 

 

east of scotland youth league cup section b

p

pts

spartans

8

24

craigroyston

8

16

edinburgh city

8

7

ormiston

8

6

civil service strollers

8

5

 

FESTIVAL INNS PREMIER DIVISION

Crammond Star              12  10   1   1  50  13  31 
FC Firrhill                       10    7   2   1  32  10  23 
Speirs Bar                     11    6   1   4  29  25  19 
Braids United                12    5   2   5  20  35  17 
Castlevale                      8    4   1   3  25  16  13 
LBC AFC                        9    2   2   5  17  28   8 
Dasher                          7    2   1   4    5    9   7 
Duddingston Thistle        8    2   0   6  16  26   6 
Burgh Inn                      5    1   0   4    5  18   3 
Sparta                           8    1   0   7  11  30   3

FESTIVAL INNS FIRST DIVISION

City Limits                     12  10   0   2  44  19  30 
Johnnie Cope                11   9   0   2  43  20  27 
Gilmerton                     12   8   2   2  54  29  26 
Brig Inn                       10   6   1   3  29  14  19 
Mayfield & Easthouses    12   6   1   5  35  29  19 
Doocot Roadhouse        11   6   1   4  24  25  19 
Pavilion                        11   5   0   6  27  31  15 
Top of the Toon          11   4   0   7  33  38  12 
Burnside                      11   3   1   7  24  41  10 
FC Westfield                 11   3   0   8  11  30   9 
Clubhouse                    11   2   0   9  15  49   6 
NBC AFC                        7   0   0   7    0  14   0

FESTIVAL INNS SECOND DIVISION

AC Peffermill                 11  10   1   0  63  18  31 
Anvil                           13    8   2   3  33  27  26 
Roslin Da Vinci              11    8   1   2  48  19  25 
Outhouse                    12    7   2   3  47  16  23 
Stew Mel                     11    7   2   2  41  12  23 
Sam's Bar                     12    6   1   5  37  34  19 
Fa'side Bluebell              13    6   1   6  49  48  19 
Leith Persevere Bar        11    4   6   1  28  18  18 
Lothian Star                  12    4   0   8  22  30  12 
Meadowpark                 12    4   0   8  31  40  12 
Roseburn Athletic          12    3   1   8  43  54  10 
FC Portobello                12    3   0   9  30  60    9 
Whispers                      11    2   1   8  13  39    7 
Meadowbank Community  9    0   0   9   5  75    0

 

 

Under 21 League

P

W

D

L

PTS

Bonnyrigg Rose A

11

9

2

0

29

Leith Athletic

10

8

1

1

25

Liberton United

9

7

0

2

21

Broxburn Athletic Colts

10

5

1

4

16

St Bernards

8

4

3

1

15

Musselburgh Windsor

9

4

1

4

13

North Merchiston

5

4

0

1

12

Preston Athletic

9

3

3

3

12

Hutchison Vale

8

3

1

4

10

Edinburgh University

7

2

1

4

7

Murieston United

7

2

0

5

6

Heriot Watt University

5

1

1

3

4

Cavalry Park

10

1

1

8

4

Tollcross Thistle

8

0

0

8

0

North Berwick Colts

5

0

0

5

0

 

Under 19 League

P

W

D

L

PTS

Cavalry Park

8

5

1

2

16

Bonnyrigg Rose

7

5

0

2

15

Edina Hibs

6

5

0

1

15

Haddington Boys FC

8

4

2

2

14

Leith Athletic

4

4

0

0

12

Leith Athletic Colts

8

2

1

5

7

Easthouses BC A

5

2

0

3

6

Hutchison Vale

5

2

0

3

6

Dunbar United

8

1

2

5

5

Tranent Juniors

7

0

0

7

0

 

 LOTHIAN BUSES EASTERN REGION YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

                                                                    Under 17 League

Division 1                                                  P                  W                D                 L                      Pts.

Musselburgh Windsor                           9                  8                  1                  0                      25

North Merchiston BC                              12                6                  3                  3                      21

Hutchison Vale BC                                  5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Inch Colts ‘A’                                           9                  3                  1                  5                      10

Roseburn BC                                            5                  3                  0                  2                      9

Salvesen BC                                              6                  3                  0                  3                      9

Roseburn United                                      7                  2                  2                  3                      8     

Tynecastle FC                                          8                  2                  2                  4                      8

Edina Hibs BC                                          7                  1                  4                  2                      7

Easthouses BC                                         7                  1                  2                  4                      5

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic                        9                  0                  1                  8                      1

 

Division 2

Roseburn Colts                                        12                10                1                  1                      31

Cramond FC                                              11                8                  0                  3                      24

Edinburgh City                                         9                  8                  0                  1                      24

Seton BC                                                   10                8                  0                  2                      24

Inch Colts 90                                             10                7                  0                  3                      21

Star ‘A’ BC                                                12                5                  0                  7                      15

BFC Linlithgow                                        9                  3                  0                  6                      9

Dalkeith BC                                               10                2                  0                  8                      6

Edinburgh West                                       15                1                  1                  13                    4

Preston Athletic                                       10                1                  0                  9                      3

 

Division 1                                                  Under 16 League                             

Hutchison Vale BC                                  8                  8                  0                  0                      24

North Merchiston BC                              10                6                  0                  4                      18

Cavalry Park Colts                                   9                  5                  1                  3                      16

Dalkeith CYP                                             10                5                  1                  4                      16

Edinburgh City                                         8                  4                  1                  3                      13

Leith Athletic                                            6                  4                  1                  1                      13

Loanhead MW                                         7                  4                  1                  2                      13

Fernieside FC                                            8                  4                  0                  4                      12

Tynecastle FC                                          7                  4                  0                  3                      12

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 12                1                  2                  9                      5

Edinburgh City Colts                               10                1                  2                  7                      5

Longniddry Villa                                      9                  1                  1                  7                      4

 

Division 2

Spartans FC                                              12                10                2                  0                      32

Pentland Panthers                                    8                  6                  0                  2                      18

Tweedmouth Juniors                               11                6                  0                  5                      18

Dalkeith CYP Colts                                  11                5                  2                  4                      17

Edina Hibs BC                                          9                  4                  3                  2                      15

AC Oxgangs                                             14                3                  5                  6                      14

Eskmills BC                                               6                  3                  2                  1                      11

Haddington Athletic                               12                2                  3                  7                      9

Star ‘A’ BC                                                9                  2                  1                  6                      7

Dunbar United Colts                               10                0                  2                  8                      2

 

Division 3

Preston Athletic                                       13                9                  2                  2                      29

Edinburgh East                                         12                7                  1                  4                      22

Peebles FC                                                9                  6                  0                  3                      18

Musselburgh Windsor                           5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Murieston United Blue                           9                  4                  2                  3                      14

Tranent Colts FC                                      10                4                  2                  4                      14

Haddington United FC                            9                  4                  1                  4                      13

Currie Star                                                 12                4                  0                  8                      12

Seton BC                                                   8                  3                  1                  4                      10

Duns Juniors                                            14                2                  2                  10                    8

Cavalry Park SC                                        11                2                  1                  8                      7

 

 

Division 1                                                  Under 15 League

Hutchison Vale BC                                  9                  8                  0                  1                      24

Fernieside FC                                            5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Loanhead MW                                         6                  5                  0                  1                      15

Tynecastle FC                                          6                  5                  0                  1                      15

Musselburgh Windsor                           9                  4                  1                  4                      13

Salvesen BC                                              10                4                  1                  5                      13

Leith Athletic                                            6                  3                  0                  3                      9

North Merchiston BC                              5                  3                  0                  2                      9

Spartans FC Reds                                    5                  3                  0                  2                      9

Cavalry Park Colts                                   10                1                  0                  9                      3

Edinburgh City                                         8                  1                  0                  7                      3

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic                        7                  0                  0                  7                      0

 

Division 2

Edinburgh City Colts                               7                  7                  0                  0                      21

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 10                5                  2                  3                      17

Redpath Albion                                        11                5                  1                  5                      16

Haddington Athletic                               10                5                  0                  5                      15

North Merchiston Colts                          5                  5                  0                  0                      15

Edina Hibs BC                                          9                  4                  2                  3                      14

Inch Colts                                                  8                  4                  1                  3                      13   

Spartans FC Blacks                                  9                  4                  1                  4                      13

Dalkeith CYP                                             10                3                  3                  4                      12

Currie Star                                                 8                  2                  0                  6                      6

Preston Athletic                                       11                0                  0                  11                    0

 

Division 3

AC Oxgangs                                             14                11                2                  1                      35

Hillfield Swifts                                          9                  8                  0                  1                      24

Seton BC                                                   15                6                  1                  8                      19

Dunbar United Colts                               13                5                  1                  7                      16

Tranent Colts FC                                      8                  5                  1                  2                      16

Pentland Panthers                                    12                4                  1                  7                      13

Peebles FC                                                11                4                  1                  6                      13

Easthouses BC                                         12                4                  0                  8                      12

Eskmills BC                                               10                3                  1                  6                      10

Arniston Rangers BC                              10                3                  0                  7                      9

 

 

 

Division 1                                                  Under 14 League

Leith Athletic                                            10                6                  1                  3                      19

Edinburgh City                                         6                  5                  1                  0                      16

Tynecastle FC East                                  7                  5                  1                  1                      16

Tynecastle FC                                          8                  4                  1                  3                      13

Dunbar United Colts                               10                2                  1                  7                      7

Hutchison Vale BC                                  4                  2                  1                  1                      7

Eskmills BC                                               4                  1                  1                  2                      4

Salvesen BC                                              5                  1                  1                  3                      4

Tynecastle FC Colts                                8                  1                  0                  7                      3

 

 

Division 2

Roseburn Colts                                        8                  7                  0                  1                      21

Edinburgh South FC                                8                  6                  1                  1                      19

Edinburgh City 93                                    7                  5                  1                  1                      16

Leith Athletic Colts                                 9                  4                  2                  3                      14

Edina Hibs BC                                          6                  4                  1                  1                      13

Dalkeith CYP                                             7                  4                  0                  3                      12

Musselburgh Windsor                           6                  4                  0                  2                      12

Cramond FC                                              9                  3                  2                  4                      11

Hunterfield BC                                          8                  2                  0                  6                      6

Hutchison Vale Colts                              11                2                  0                  9                      6

Fernieside FC                                            9                  1                  2                  6                      5

Currie BC                                                   8                  1                  1                  6                      4

 

Division 3

Salvesen Colts                                          8                  5                  1                  2                      16

Edinburgh City Colts                               7                  4                  1                  2                      13

Leith Athletic 93                                       8                  4                  1                  3                      13

Preston Athletic                                       6                  4                  0                  2                      12

North Berwick Colts                                7                  3                  2                  2                      11

Dalkeith CYP Blues                                  6                  3                  0                  3                      9

AC Oxgangs                                             5                  2                  2                  1                      8

Musselburgh Windsor Colts                 6                  2                  2                  2                      8

Spartans FC                                              6                  1                  1                  4                      4

Peebles FC                                                7                  0                  0                  7                      0

 

Division 4

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 11                11                0                  0                      33

Beeslack Penicuik Thistle                       8                  6                  1                  1                      19

Lochend YFC                                            10                6                  1                  3                      19

Edinburgh City Caley                              10                5                  2                  3                      17

Seton BC                                                   8                  5                  1                  2                      16

Star ‘A’ BC                                                11                4                  2                  5                      14

Edinburgh South FC Colts                     11                4                  0                  7                      12

Currie Star                                                 11                2                  3                  6                      9

Cavalry Park SC                                        12                2                  2                  8                      8

Pentland Panthers                                    6                  1                  1                  4                      4

Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts                  8                  0                  1                  7                      1

 

 

Division 1                                                  Under 13 League

Salvesen BC                                              11                7                  0                  4                      21

Dalkeith CYP Blacks                                10                6                  1                  3                      19

Edina Hibs BC                                          7                  6                  1                  0                      19

Musselburgh Windsor                           6                  5                  1                  0                      16

Hutchison Vale BC                                  6                  5                  0                  1                      15

Tynecastle FC                                          6                  3                  2                  1                      11

Edinburgh City                                         4                  3                  0                  1                      9

Salvesen BC 94                                         9                  2                  2                  5                      8

Bonnyrigg Rose BC                                 6                  2                  1                  3                      7

Civil Service Strollers Reds                    11                2                  1                  8                      7

Leith Athletic                                            9                  1                  1                  7                      4

Loanhead MW                                         9                  0                  0                  9                      0

 

Division 2

Peebles FC                                                9                  8                  1                  0                      25

Spartans FC                                              9                  6                  1                  2                      19

Preston Athletic                                       7                  5                  1                  1                      16

Dalmore BC                                               11                3                  4                  4                      13

Easthouses BC                                         8                  4                  1                  3                      13

Seton BC                                                   7                  4                  1                  2                      13

Tynecastle FC Colts                                11                4                  1                  6                      13

Haddington Athletic                               9                  3                  3                  3                      12

Inch Colts                                                  6                  4                  0                  2                      12

Leith Athletic Colts                                 8                  3                  2                  3                      11

Civil Service Strollers Whites                10                1                  3                  6                      6

Salvesen Reds                                          13                0                  0                  13                    0

 

Division 3

Edinburgh City Colts                               11                8                  2                  1                      26

Dunbar United Colts                               10                7                  2                  1                      23   

Currie BC                                                   10                7                  1                  2                      22

Tranent Colts FC                                      9                  5                  1                  3                      16

Cavalry Park SC                                        9                  4                  1                  4                      13

Currie Star                                                 11                4                  1                  6                      13

Hutchison Vale Colts                              8                  2                  4                  2                      10

Fernieside FC                                            8                  2                  1                  5                      7

Hunterfield BC                                          8                  1                  0                  7                      3

Cramond FC                                              10                0                  1                  9                      1

 

Division 4

Spartans FC Colts                                    11                8                  1                  2                      25

Dalkeith CYP Whites                               8                  8                  0                  0                      24

Seton Colts                                               11                6                  3                  2                      21

Haddington United FC                            11                6                  1                  4                      19

AC Oxgangs                                             13                5                  2                  6                      17

Edinburgh South FC                                11                3                  3                  5                      12

Haddington Boys FC                              11                3                  2                  6                      11

Dunedin BC                                              6                  2                  2                  2                      8

Pentland Panthers                                    6                  1                  2                  3                      5

Star ‘A’ BC                                                12                0                  0                  12                    0

 

 

Memento Group Caledonian League Premier Division

Pos

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

1

Dalziel HSFP

6 4 1 1 19 9 10 13
2

Doune Castle

6 4 1 1 12 9 3 13
3

Glasgow Harp

6 3 1 2 13 11 2 10

4

Bannockburn Ams

5

2

2

1

10

8

2

8

5

Balmore

6 2 0 4 13 18 -5 6

6

Dumbarton Acad FP

3

1

2

0

8

4

4

5

7

Links United

 5

 1

 2

 2

 10

 14

 -4

 5

8

Drumchapel Ams

4

1

2

1

7

7

0

5

9

Netherton Ams

5 0 2 3 8 17 -9 2

10

Viewfield

 5

 1

 1

 3

 9

 10

 1

 0*

*4 points deducted 

 

Memento Group Caledonian League First Division

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

1

Milngavie Wanderers

 5

 4

 1

 0

 12

 3

 9

 13

2

Milton Ams

4 4 0 0 14 4 10 12

3

East Kilbride YMCA

 7

 4

 0

 3

 14

 9

 5

 12

4

Giffnock North

5 3 2 0 11 8 3 10

5

Strathclyde Uni

8

 3

 1

4

 15

 20

 -5

10

6

Muirend Ams

7 2 2 3 14 17 -3 8
7

Hamilton FP

6 2 0 4 9 14 -5 6

8

St Mungo’s

 4

 1

 2

 1

 8

 9

 -1

 5

9

Glasgow Uni

 3

 1

 1

 1

 9

 7

 2

10

Coatbridge CC

7 0 0   11 26 -11 0

 

 

Memento Group Caledonian League Second Division

 

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

1

Cambusbarron Rov

7 5 0 2 15 10 5 15
2

Newton Mearns Rov

6 4 1 1 14 10 4 13
2

Bearsden Ams

6 3 2 1 11 7 4 11
4

Rothesay Brandane

5 3 2 0 9 5 4 11
5

Westerlands

5 2 1 2 14 9 5 7

6

Stirling Uni

 6

2

 1

 3

 14

 17

 -3

 7

7

Rhu

7 2 0 5 16 18 -2 6
8

Symington Tinto

5 0 2 3 4 13 -9 2
9

Weir Rec

5 0 1 4 9 17 -10 1

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***********************************************

 

 

 

 

 

 

********************

click above and find out more

*******************

click logo for Scottish cup draws

*******************

Back To Top

 

 

 

The Pink2 is an independent publication © and is in no way connected with the Edinburgh Evening News