Make your own free website on Tripod.com

HockeyHome Basketball &Wheelchair Basketball Hockey Swimming Snooker Amateur Leagues  info Junior Football E of S Football Youth Club & Schools Reports 7-A,Side Football Boxing Golf Womens Football Protest Letters Action Photos Action Photo 2, Action Photo 3, Action Photos 5, Photo Gallery 3 Action Photos 4 Links to more sports More Sports Links Euro Links UNITE THE CLUBS PAGE Notices For Sale Tables Fixtures Results Team Contacts Referees Info Unlimited

 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Men            Division:  1

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Grange v Western Wildcats                          6 - 6                      Greaves Clydesdale    G Curran,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Greaves Clydesdale v Kelburne                     1 - 11                     Menzieshill               M Madden,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         11:40  Menzieshill v Inverleith                               9 - 1                      Dundee Wanderers      J Heron,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         12:30  Dundee Wanderers v Hillhead Hornets              9 - 4                      Grange                  N McAlpine,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         13:20  Grange v Kelburne                                   7 - 3                      Menzieshill               S Baird,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         14:10  Western Wildcats v Greaves Clydesdale            7 - 3                      Hillhead Hornets         A Dick,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         15:00  Menzieshill v Hillhead Hornets                      11 - 2                      Western Wildcats

Sat 02 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         15:50  Inverleith v Dundee Wanderers                      2 - 5                      Hillhead Hornets

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Hillhead Hornets v Grange                           2 - 12                     Dundee Wanderers      D Leiper,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Dundee Wanderers v Western Wildcats            11 - 7                      Greaves Clydesdale    G Curran,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         11:40  Greaves Clydesdale v Inverleith                    3 - 3                      Kelburne                 A Dick,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         12:30  Kelburne v Menzieshill                                3 - 11                     Grange                  T Carless,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         13:20  Dundee Wanderers v Grange                        3 - 8                      Hillhead Hornets

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         14:10  Hillhead Hornets v Western Wildcats                3 - 8                      Inverleith                M Madden,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         15:00  Kelburne v Inverleith                                 5 - 2                      Menzieshill               J Heron,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         15:50  Greaves Clydesdale v Menzieshill                   2 - 16                     Kelburne                 S Baird,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         16:40  Inverleith v Hillhead Hornets                         6 - 1                      Western Wildcats       N McAlpine,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         17:30  Western Wildcats v Kelburne                        5 - 4                      Inverleith

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Menzieshill v Western Wildcats                      8 - 1                      Inverleith                M Madden,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Inverleith v Grange                                  2 - 7                      Hillhead Hornets         J Heron,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         11:40  Hillhead Hornets v Greaves Clydesdale             1 - 9                      Dundee Wanderers      S Baird,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         12:30  Dundee Wanderers v Kelburne                       4 - 4                      Grange                  N McAlpine,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         13:20  Grange v Menzieshill                                 2 - 10                     Western Wildcats

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         14:10  Western Wildcats v Inverleith                       2 - 4                      Greaves Clydesdale    D Leiper,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         15:00  Greaves Clydesdale v Dundee Wanderers          6 - 8                      Kelburne                 G Curran,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         15:50  Kelburne v Hillhead Hornets                         8 - 1                      Menzieshill               A Dick,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         16:40  Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers                     8 - 5                      Grange                  S Fuller-Shapcott,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Main Hall         17:30  Grange v Greaves Clydesdale                       5 - 5                      Dundee Wanderers

Sat 13 Jan 07   DISC                  11:10  Hillhead Hornets v Western Wildcats                  -                        Greaves Clydesdale

Sat 13 Jan 07   DISC                  12:00  Greaves Clydesdale v Inverleith                       -                        Western Wildcats

Sat 13 Jan 07   DISC                  13:20  Hillhead Hornets v Greaves Clydesdale               -                        Inverleith

Sat 13 Jan 07   DISC                  14:10  Inverleith v Western Wildcats                          -                        Hillhead Hornets

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Dundee Wanderers v Menzieshill                       -                        Grange

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Kelburne v Grange                                      -                        Dundee Wanderers

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         12:20  Dundee Wanderers v Grange                           -                        Kelburne

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         13:10  Kelburne v Menzieshill                                  -                        Grange

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:30  Grange v Menzieshill                                    -                        Dundee Wanderers

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         15:20  Kelburne v Dundee Wanderers                         -                        Menzieshill

Sat 20 Jan 07   DISC                  11:10  Hillhead Hornets v Inverleith                           -                        Western Wildcats

Sat 20 Jan 07   DISC                  12:00  Greaves Clydesdale v Western Wildcats              -                        Inverleith

Sat 20 Jan 07   DISC                  13:20  Western Wildcats v Hillhead Hornets                  -                        Greaves Clydesdale

Sat 20 Jan 07   DISC                  14:10  Inverleith v Greaves Clydesdale                       -                        Hillhead Hornets

Sat 03 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Menzieshill v Kelburne                                  -                        Dundee Wanderers

Sat 03 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Grange v Dundee Wanderers                           -                        Menzieshill

Sat 03 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         12:20  Menzieshill v Dundee Wanderers                       -                        Kelburne

Sat 03 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         13:10  Grange v Kelburne                                      -                        Menzieshill

Sat 03 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         14:30  Dundee Wanderers v Kelburne                         -                        Grange

Sat 03 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         15:20  Menzieshill v Grange                                    -                        Kelburne

Sat 03 Feb 07   DISC                  11:10  Western Wildcats v Greaves Clydesdale              -                        Hillhead Hornets

Sat 03 Feb 07   DISC                  12:00  Inverleith v Hillhead Hornets                           -                        Western Wildcats

Sat 03 Feb 07   DISC                  13:20  Western Wildcats v Inverleith                          -                        Greaves Clydesdale

Sat 03 Feb 07   DISC                  14:10  Greaves Clydesdale v Hillhead Hornets               -                        Inverleith

                                                                                                                                                                           Page 1 of 8


 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Men            Division:  2

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   10:00  Greenock v Watsonians                             0 - 10                     Dundee Wanderers II    T Carless,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   10:50  Dundee Wanderers II v Insights Harris              1 - 2                      Greenock                A Dick,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   12:00  Greenock v Insights Harris                          0 - 10                     Watsonians              B Martin,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   12:50  Dundee Wanderers II v Watsonians                 2 - 7                      Insights Harris           R Davies,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   13:40  Aberdeen Asset Management v Falkirk GHG        8 - 2                      Menzieshill II             D Bennett,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   14:30  Edinburgh HC v Menzieshill II                        4 - 10                     Falkirk GHG             R Borgars,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   15:30  Aberdeen Asset Management v Menzieshill II        1 - 6                      Edinburgh HC           O Goody,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   16:20  Edinburgh HC v Falkirk GHG                        7 - 6                      Aberdeen Asset          D Service,

Sat 02 Dec 06   DISC                  11:10  Falkirk GHG v Dundee Wanderers II                3 - 6                      Greenock                B Martin,

Sat 02 Dec 06   DISC                  12:00  Menzieshill II v Greenock                            6 - 3                      Dundee Wanderers II    R Davies,

Sat 02 Dec 06   DISC                  13:00  Falkirk GHG v Greenock                             3 - 3                      Menzieshill II             D Sweetman,

Sat 02 Dec 06   DISC                  13:50  Menzieshill II v Dundee Wanderers II               10 - 7                      Falkirk GHG             S Fuller-Shapcott,

Sat 09 Dec 06   DISC                  11:10  Watsonians v Edinburgh HC                         5 - 4                      Aberdeen Asset          O Goody,

Sat 09 Dec 06   DISC                  12:00  Insights Harris v Aberdeen Asset Management      3 - 1                      Edinburgh HC           T Carless,

Sat 09 Dec 06   DISC                  13:00  Watsonians v Aberdeen Asset Management         9 - 3                      Insights Harris           D Sweetman,

Sat 09 Dec 06   DISC                  13:50  Insights Harris v Edinburgh HC                      4 - 2                      Watsonians              S Fuller-Shapcott,

Sat 16 Dec 06   DISC                  11:10  Aberdeen Asset Management v Greenock          10 - 2                      Edinburgh HC           R Borgars,

Sat 16 Dec 06   DISC                  12:00  Edinburgh HC v Dundee Wanderers II               3 - 6                      Aberdeen Asset          O Goody,

Sat 16 Dec 06   DISC                  13:00  Aberdeen Asset Management v Dundee            11 - 5                      Greenock                S Fuller-Shapcott,

Sat 16 Dec 06   DISC                  13:50  Edinburgh HC v Greenock                           7 - 2                      Dundee Wanderers II    B Martin,

Sat 16 Dec 06   DISC                  14:50  Aberdeen Asset Management v Edinburgh HC       6 - 2                      Dundee Wanderers II    D Service,

Sat 16 Dec 06   DISC                  15:40  Greenock v Dundee Wanderers II                   3 - 8                      Edinburgh HC           D Bennett,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         11:10  Insights Harris v Menzieshill II                          -                        Watsonians              Watsonians, Falkirk GHG

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         12:00  Watsonians v Falkirk GHG                             -                        Insights Harris           Insights Harris,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         13:00  Insights Harris v Falkirk GHG                          -                        Menzieshill II             Watsonians, Menzieshill II

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         13:50  Watsonians v Menzieshill II                             -                        Falkirk GHG             Insights Harris, Falkirk

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:50  Insights Harris v Watsonians                           -                        Menzieshill II             Menzieshill II, Falkirk

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         15:40  Menzieshill II v Falkirk GHG                            -                        Insights Harris           Insights Harris,

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Watsonians v Greenock                                -                        Dundee Wanderers II    Dundee Wanderers II,

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Insights Harris v Dundee Wanderers II                 -                        Greenock                Watsonians, Greenock

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         12:00  Insights Harris v Greenock                             -                        Watsonians              Watsonians, Dundee

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         12:50  Watsonians v Dundee Wanderers II                    -                        Insights Harris           Insights Harris, Greenock

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         13:40  Falkirk GHG v Aberdeen Asset Management           -                        Edinburgh HC           Menzieshill II, Edinburgh

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:30  Menzieshill II v Edinburgh HC                          -                        Aberdeen Asset          Falkirk GHG, Aberdeen

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         15:30  Menzieshill II v Aberdeen Asset Management          -                        Falkirk GHG             Edinburgh HC, Falkirk

Sat 13 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         16:20  Falkirk GHG v Edinburgh HC                           -                        Menzieshill II             Menzieshill II, Aberdeen

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Dundee Wanderers II v Falkirk GHG                   -                        Greenock                Greenock, Menzieshill II

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Greenock v Menzieshill II                               -                        Dundee Wanderers II    Dundee Wanderers II,

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         12:00  Greenock v Falkirk GHG                               -                        Menzieshill II             Dundee Wanderers II,

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         12:50  Dundee Wanderers II v Menzieshill II                   -                        Falkirk GHG             Greenock, Falkirk GHG

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         13:40  Edinburgh HC v Watsonians                           -                        Insights Harris           Aberdeen Asset

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         14:30  Aberdeen Asset Management v Insights Harris        -                        Watsonians              Edinburgh HC,

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         15:30  Aberdeen Asset Management v Watsonians           -                        Edinburgh HC           Edinburgh HC, Insights

Sun 04 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         16:20  Edinburgh HC v Insights Harris                        -                        Aberdeen Asset          Aberdeen Asset

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         11:10  Greenock v Aberdeen Asset Management              -                        Edinburgh HC           Dundee Wanderers II,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         12:00  Dundee Wanderers II v Edinburgh HC                 -                        Aberdeen Asset          Greenock, Aberdeen Asset

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         13:00  Dundee Wanderers II v Aberdeen Asset                -                        Greenock                Greenock, Edinburgh HC

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         13:50  Greenock v Edinburgh HC                              -                        Dundee Wanderers II    Dundee Wanderers II,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         14:50  Edinburgh HC v Aberdeen Asset Management         -                        Greenock                Dundee Wanderers II,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Main Hall         15:40  Dundee Wanderers II v Greenock                      -                        Edinburgh HC           Edinburgh HC, Aberdeen

Sat 10 Feb 07   DISC                  11:10  Menzieshill II v Insights Harris                          -                        Falkirk GHG             Falkirk GHG, Watsonians

Sat 10 Feb 07   DISC                  12:00  Falkirk GHG v Watsonians                             -                        Menzieshill II             Menzieshill II, Insights

Sat 10 Feb 07   DISC                  13:00  Falkirk GHG v Insights Harris                          -                        Watsonians              Menzieshill II, Watsonians

Sat 10 Feb 07   DISC                  13:50  Menzieshill II v Watsonians                             -                        Insights Harris           Falkirk GHG, Insights

Sat 10 Feb 07   DISC                  14:50  Watsonians v Insights Harris                           -                        Falkirk GHG             Falkirk GHG, Menzieshill

Sat 10 Feb 07   DISC                  15:40  Falkirk GHG v Menzieshill II                            -                        Watsonians              Watsonians, Insights

                                                                                                                                                                           Page 2 of 8


 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Men            Division:  3

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sat 25 Nov 06   DISC                  11:10  Quasar v FMGM Monarchs                           4 - 8                      Inverleith II              PB Reilly Uddingston,

Sat 25 Nov 06   DISC                  12:00  Mango Optical Uddingston v Inverleith II            6 - 2                      FMGM Monarchs        Quasar, FMGM

Sat 25 Nov 06   DISC                  13:00  Quasar v Inverleith II                                6 - 4                      Mango Optical           FMGM Monarchs, PB

Sat 25 Nov 06   DISC                  13:50  Mango Optical Uddingston v FMGM Monarchs      10 - 0                      Quasar                  Quasar, Inverleith II

Sat 25 Nov 06   Glasgow Caledonian   11:10  Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride v dns               1 - 11                     Chapman Motherwell    Alpha Data Carnegie,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Glasgow Caledonian   12:00  Chapman Motherwell v Alpha Data Carnegie         7 - 5                      Mitchells Roberton East Mitchells Roberton East

Sat 25 Nov 06   Glasgow Caledonian   13:00  Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride v Alpha Data       5 - 2                      dns Garscadden         Chapman Motherwell, dns

Sat 25 Nov 06   Glasgow Caledonian   13:50  Chapman Motherwell v dns Garscadden             3 - 10                     Alpha Data Carnegie    Mitchells Roberton East

Sat 02 Dec 06   Dundee University    11:10  dns Garscadden v Mango Optical Uddingston       5 - 5                      Quasar                  Alpha Data Carnegie,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Dundee University    12:00  Alpha Data Carnegie v Quasar                     10 - 0                      Mango Optical           dns Garscadden, PB

Sat 02 Dec 06   Dundee University    13:00  dns Garscadden v Quasar                          10 - 0                      Alpha Data Carnegie    Alpha Data Carnegie, PB

Sat 02 Dec 06   Dundee University    13:50  Alpha Data Carnegie v Mango Optical                4 - 10                     dns Garscadden         dns Garscadden, Quasar

Sat 02 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   11:10  FMGM Monarchs v Chapman Motherwell             2 - 9                      Inverleith II              Inverleith II, Mitchells

Sat 02 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   12:00  Inverleith II v Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride       4 - 8                      Chapman Motherwell    FMGM Monarchs,

Sat 02 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   13:00  FMGM Monarchs v Mitchells Roberton East          1 - 2                      Inverleith II              Inverleith II, Chapman

Sat 02 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   13:50  Inverleith II v Chapman Motherwell                  4 - 9                      FMGM Monarchs        FMGM Monarchs,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Dundee University    10:00  Quasar v Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride           3 - 3                      Mango Optical           PB Reilly Uddingston,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Dundee University    10:50  Mango Optical Uddingston v Chapman               6 - 1                      Quasar                  Quasar, Mitchells

Sat 09 Dec 06   Dundee University    11:50  Quasar v Chapman Motherwell                       6 - 4                      Mitchells Roberton East PB Reilly Uddingston,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Dundee University    12:40  Mango Optical Uddingston v Mitchells Roberton    15 - 0                      Chapman Motherwell    Quasar, Chapman

Sat 09 Dec 06   Dundee University    13:40  Quasar v Mango Optical Uddingston                 4 - 6                      Mitchells Roberton East Mitchells Roberton East

Sat 09 Dec 06   Dundee University    14:30  Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride v Chapman         4 - 0                      Mango Optical           Quasar, PB Reilly

Sat 09 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   10:00  Alpha Data Carnegie v Inverleith II                  5 - 3                      dns Garscadden         dns Garscadden, FMGM

Sat 09 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   10:50  dns Garscadden v FMGM Monarchs                18 - 2                      Alpha Data Carnegie    Alpha Data Carnegie,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   11:50  Alpha Data Carnegie v FMGM Monarchs             8 - 8                      FMGM Monarchs        dns Garscadden, Inverleith

Sat 09 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   12:40  dns Garscadden v Inverleith II                     11 - 3                      Alpha Data Carnegie    Alpha Data Carnegie,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   13:40  Alpha Data Carnegie v dns Garscadden             4 - 10                     Inverleith II              Inverleith II, FMGM

Sat 09 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   14:30  Inverleith II v FMGM Monarchs                      8 - 3                      FMGM Monarchs        Alpha Data Carnegie, dns

Sat 16 Dec 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   13:40  FMGM Monarchs v Quasar                           0 - 3                      Inverleith II              Inverleith II, PB Reilly

Sat 16 Dec 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   14:30  Inverleith II v Mango Optical Uddingston            4 - 8                      FMGM Monarchs        FMGM Monarchs,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   15:30  Inverleith II v Quasar                                4 - 6                      Mango Optical           PB Reilly Uddingston,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Robert Gordon's Uni   16:20  FMGM Monarchs v Mango Optical Uddingston       1 - 3                      Inverleith II              Inverleith II, Quasar

Sun 17 Dec 06  Glasgow Caledonian   11:00  dns Garscadden v Mitchells Roberton East         11 - 6                      Alpha Data Carnegie    Chapman Motherwell,

Sun 17 Dec 06  Glasgow Caledonian   12:00  Alpha Data Carnegie v Chapman Motherwell         5 - 8                      Mitchells Roberton East dns Garscadden,

Sun 17 Dec 06  Glasgow Caledonian   13:00  Alpha Data Carnegie v Mitchells Roberton East      4 - 3                      Chapman Motherwell    dns Garscadden,

Sun 17 Dec 06  Glasgow Caledonian   14:00  dns Garscadden v Chapman Motherwell             9 - 6                      Quasar                  Alpha Data Carnegie,

Sat 06 Jan 07   DISC                  11:10  Mango Optical Uddingston v dns Garscadden          -                        Alpha Data Carnegie    Quasar, Alpha Data

Sat 06 Jan 07   DISC                  12:00  Quasar v Alpha Data Carnegie                         -                        dns Garscadden         PB Reilly Uddingston, dns

Sat 06 Jan 07   DISC                  13:00  Quasar v dns Garscadden                              -                        Mango Optical           PB Reilly Uddingston,

Sat 06 Jan 07   DISC                  13:50  Mango Optical Uddingston v Alpha Data                -                        Quasar                  Quasar, dns Garscadden

Sat 06 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   11:10  Chapman Motherwell v FMGM Monarchs               -                        Inverleith II              Mitchells Roberton East

Sat 06 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   12:00  Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride v Inverleith II         -                        FMGM Monarchs        Chapman Motherwell,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:00  Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride v FMGM               -                        Chapman Motherwell    Chapman Motherwell,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:50  Chapman Motherwell v Inverleith II                     -                        Mitchells Roberton East Mitchells Roberton East

Sat 13 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:00  Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride v Quasar              -                        Mango Optical           Chapman Motherwell, PB

Sat 13 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:50  Chapman Motherwell v Mango Optical                  -                        Quasar                  Mitchells Roberton East

Sat 13 Jan 07   Dundee University    11:50  Chapman Motherwell v Quasar                         -                        Mitchells Roberton East Mitchells Roberton East

Sat 13 Jan 07   Dundee University    12:40  Mitchells Roberton East Kilbride v Mango               -                        Chapman Motherwell    Chapman Motherwell,

Sat 13 Jan 07   Dundee University    13:40  Mango Optical Uddingston v Quasar                   -                        Mitchells Roberton East Chapman Motherwell,

Sat 13 Jan 07   Dundee University    14:30  Chapman Motherwell v Mitchells Roberton East        -                        Quasar                  PB Reilly Uddingston,

Sat 20 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:00  Inverleith II v Alpha Data Carnegie                     -                        dns Garscadden         FMGM Monarchs, dns

Sat 20 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:50  FMGM Monarchs v dns Garscadden                    -                        Alpha Data Carnegie    Inverleith II, Alpha Data

Sat 20 Jan 07   Dundee University    11:50  FMGM Monarchs v Alpha Data Carnegie               -                        Inverleith II              Inverleith II, dns

Sat 20 Jan 07   Dundee University    12:40  Inverleith II v dns Garscadden                         -                        FMGM Monarchs        FMGM Monarchs, Alpha

Sat 20 Jan 07   Dundee University    13:40  dns Garscadden v Alpha Data Carnegie                -                        Alpha Data Carnegie    FMGM Monarchs,

Sat 20 Jan 07   Dundee University    14:30  FMGM Monarchs v Inverleith II                         -                        dns Garscadden         dns Garscadden, Alpha

                                                                                                                                                                           Page 3 of 8


 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Men            Division:  4

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    10:00  Waverley Inveresk Trinity v Hillhead Hornets II     2 - 1                      Tinto GC Wanderers     Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    10:50  Watsonians II v Tinto GC Wanderers                5 - 9                      Waverley Inveresk      Waverley Inveresk Trinity,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    12:00  Waverley Inveresk Trinity v Tinto GC Wanderers   1 - 5                      Watsonians II           Watsonians II,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    12:50  Watsonians II v Hillhead Hornets II                  5 - 7                      Tinto GC Wanderers     Waverley Inveresk Trinity,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    13:40  Glasgow Uni v Perthshire Coupar Cabs            10 - 10                     Kelburne II               Stepps, Kelburne II

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    14:30  Stepps v Kelburne II                                 7 - 6                      Perthshire Coupar       Glasgow Uni, Perthshire

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    15:30  Glasgow Uni v Kelburne II                           3 - 5                      Stepps                   Perthshire Coupar Cabs,

Sat 09 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    16:20  Stepps v Perthshire Coupar Cabs                  11 - 3                      Glasgow Uni             Glasgow Uni, Kelburne II

Sat 16 Dec 06   Dundee University    10:00  Tinto GC Wanderers v Kelburne II                   6 - 7                      Hillhead Hornets II      Now-Business Hillhead II,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Dundee University    10:50  Hillhead Hornets II v Perthshire Coupar Cabs       4 - 7                      Tinto GC Wanderers     Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Dundee University    11:50  Tinto GC Wanderers v Perthshire Coupar Cabs     6 - 7                      Kelburne II               Now-Business Hillhead II,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Dundee University    12:40  Hillhead Hornets II v Kelburne II                     5 - 6                      Perthshire Coupar       Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Dundee University    13:40  Tinto GC Wanderers v Hillhead Hornets II           6 - 8                      Kelburne II               Kelburne II, Perthshire

Sat 16 Dec 06   Dundee University    14:30  Kelburne II v Perthshire Coupar Cabs               8 - 7                      Hillhead Hornets II      Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   10:00  Glasgow Uni v Waverley Inveresk Trinity           5 - 4                      Watsonians II           Stepps, Watsonians II

Sat 16 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   10:50  Stepps v Watsonians II                             13 - 4                      Waverley Inveresk      Glasgow Uni, Waverley

Sat 16 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   11:50  Glasgow Uni v Watsonians II                        5 - 5                      Stepps                   Stepps, Waverley Inveresk

Sat 16 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   12:40  Stepps v Waverley Inveresk Trinity                11 - 4                      Glasgow Uni             Glasgow Uni, Watsonians

Sat 16 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   13:40  Glasgow Uni v Stepps                               3 - 0                      Watsonians II           Waverley Inveresk Trinity,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Glasgow Caledonian   14:30  Waverley Inveresk Trinity v Watsonians II          6 - 5                      Stepps                   Glasgow Uni, Stepps

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:00  Perthshire Coupar Cabs v Watsonians II               -                        Kelburne II               Kelburne II, Waverley

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:50  Kelburne II v Waverley Inveresk Trinity               -                        Perthshire Coupar       Perthshire Coupar Cabs,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:00  Perthshire Coupar Cabs v Waverley Inveresk         -                        Watsonians II           Kelburne II, Watsonians II

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:50  Kelburne II v Watsonians II                            -                        Waverley Inveresk      Perthshire Coupar Cabs,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:40  Hillhead Hornets II v Stepps                           -                        Glasgow Uni             Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    14:30  Tinto GC Wanderers v Glasgow Uni                    -                        Stepps                   Now-Business Hillhead II,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    15:30  Hillhead Hornets II v Glasgow Uni                      -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sat 06 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    16:20  Tinto GC Wanderers v Stepps                          -                        Hillhead Hornets II      Now-Business Hillhead II,

Sat 13 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   11:10  Hillhead Hornets II v Waverley Inveresk Trinity       -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Watsonians II, Tinto GC

Sat 13 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   12:00  Tinto GC Wanderers v Watsonians II                  -                        Hillhead Hornets II      Now-Business Hillhead II,

Sat 13 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:00  Tinto GC Wanderers v Waverley Inveresk Trinity     -                        Watsonians II           Now-Business Hillhead II,

Sat 13 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:50  Hillhead Hornets II v Watsonians II                    -                        Waverley Inveresk      Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sat 20 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   11:10  Perthshire Coupar Cabs v Glasgow Uni                -                        Kelburne II               Kelburne II, Stepps

Sat 20 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   12:00  Kelburne II v Stepps                                    -                        Perthshire Coupar       Perthshire Coupar Cabs,

Sat 20 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:00  Kelburne II v Glasgow Uni                              -                        Stepps                   Stepps, Perthshire Coupar

Sat 20 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:50  Perthshire Coupar Cabs v Stepps                      -                        Glasgow Uni             Kelburne II, Glasgow Uni

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   10:00  Watsonians II v Perthshire Coupar Cabs               -                        Waverley Inveresk      Waverley Inveresk Trinity,

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   10:50  Waverley Inveresk Trinity v Kelburne II               -                        Watsonians II           Watsonians II, Perthshire

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   12:00  Waverley Inveresk Trinity v Perthshire Coupar        -                        Kelburne II               Watsonians II, Kelburne II

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   12:50  Watsonians II v Kelburne II                            -                        Perthshire Coupar       Waverley Inveresk Trinity,

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   13:40  Stepps v Hillhead Hornets II                           -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Glasgow Uni, Tinto GC

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   14:30  Glasgow Uni v Tinto GC Wanderers                    -                        Hillhead Hornets II      Stepps, Now-Business

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   15:30  Glasgow Uni v Hillhead Hornets II                      -                        Stepps                   Stepps, Tinto GC

Sat 27 Jan 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   16:20  Stepps v Tinto GC Wanderers                          -                        Glasgow Uni             Glasgow Uni,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Dundee University    10:00  Waverley Inveresk Trinity v Glasgow Uni              -                        Watsonians II           Watsonians II, Stepps

Sat 03 Feb 07   Dundee University    10:50  Watsonians II v Stepps                                -                        Waverley Inveresk      Waverley Inveresk Trinity,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Dundee University    11:50  Watsonians II v Glasgow Uni                           -                        Stepps                   Waverley Inveresk Trinity,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Dundee University    12:40  Waverley Inveresk Trinity v Stepps                   -                        Glasgow Uni             Watsonians II, Glasgow

Sat 03 Feb 07   Dundee University    13:40  Stepps v Glasgow Uni                                  -                        Watsonians II           Watsonians II, Waverley

Sat 03 Feb 07   Dundee University    14:30  Watsonians II v Waverley Inveresk Trinity            -                        Stepps                   Stepps, Glasgow Uni

Sat 10 Feb 07   Dundee University    10:00  Kelburne II v Tinto GC Wanderers                      -                        Perthshire Coupar       Perthshire Coupar Cabs,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Dundee University    10:50  Perthshire Coupar Cabs v Hillhead Hornets II          -                        Kelburne II               Kelburne II, Tinto GC

Sat 10 Feb 07   Dundee University    11:50  Perthshire Coupar Cabs v Tinto GC Wanderers        -                        Hillhead Hornets II      Kelburne II, Now-Business

Sat 10 Feb 07   Dundee University    12:40  Kelburne II v Hillhead Hornets II                       -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Perthshire Coupar Cabs,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Dundee University    13:40  Hillhead Hornets II v Tinto GC Wanderers             -                        Kelburne II               Perthshire Coupar Cabs,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Dundee University    14:30  Perthshire Coupar Cabs v Kelburne II                  -                        Hillhead Hornets II      Now-Business Hillhead II,

                                                                                                                                                                           Page 4 of 8


 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Men            Division:  5

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sat 25 Nov 06   Dundee University    10:00  Aberdeen University v Escape AGSFP              7 - 4                      Erskine Stewarts         Dundee Wanderers III,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Dundee University    10:50  Dundee Wanderers III v Erskine Stewarts           0 - 4                      Escape AGSFP          Aberdeen University,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Dundee University    11:50  Aberdeen University v Erskine Stewarts Melville    3 - 4                      Dundee Wanderers III   Dundee Wanderers III,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Dundee University    12:40  Dundee Wanderers III v Escape AGSFP            1 - 7                      Aberdeen University    Aberdeen University,

Sat 25 Nov 06   Dundee University    13:40  Aberdeen University v Dundee Wanderers III      15 - 1                      Escape AGSFP          Erskine Stewarts Melville,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    10:00  Insights Harris II v Alpha Data Carnegie II          4 - 3                      Greaves Clydesdale II  Giffnock, Greaves

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    10:50  Giffnock v Greaves Clydesdale II                   6 - 5                      Alpha Data Carnegie II  Insights Harris II, Alpha

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    11:50  Insights Harris II v Greaves Clydesdale II          9 - 1                      Giffnock                 Giffnock, Alpha Data

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    12:40  Giffnock v Alpha Data Carnegie II                   4 - 1                      Insights Harris II        Greaves Clydesdale II,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    13:30  Livingston & West Lothian v Aberdeen University   0 - 10                     Dundee Wanderers III   Greenock II, Dundee

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    14:20  Greenock II v Dundee Wanderers III                1 - 5                      Aberdeen University    Livingston & West Lothian,

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    15:20  Livingston & West Lothian v Dundee Wanderers    0 - 10                     Greenock II              Greenock II, Aberdeen

Sat 16 Dec 06   Bells Coaching Hall    16:10  Greenock II v Aberdeen University                  2 - 16                     Livingston & West       Livingston & West Lothian,

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:00  Escape AGSFP v Insights Harris II                    -                        Giffnock                 Erskine Stewarts Melville,

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:50  Erskine Stewarts Melville v Giffnock                   -                        Escape AGSFP          Escape AGSFP, Insights

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:50  Escape AGSFP v Giffnock                             -                        Insights Harris II        Erskine Stewarts Melville,

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:40  Erskine Stewarts Melville v Insights Harris II           -                        Giffnock                 Giffnock, Escape AGSFP

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    14:40  Escape AGSFP v Erskine Stewarts Melville            -                        Insights Harris II        Insights Harris II, Giffnock

Sat 20 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    15:30  Insights Harris II v Giffnock                           -                        Erskine Stewarts         Escape AGSFP, Erskine

Sat 27 Jan 07   Dundee University    11:10  Erskine Stewarts Melville v Greaves Clydesdale       -                        Escape AGSFP          Escape AGSFP, Alpha

Sat 27 Jan 07   Dundee University    12:00  Escape AGSFP v Alpha Data Carnegie II              -                        Erskine Stewarts         Erskine Stewarts Melville,

Sat 27 Jan 07   Dundee University    13:00  Erskine Stewarts Melville v Alpha Data Carnegie       -                        Greaves Clydesdale II  Greaves Clydesdale II,

Sat 27 Jan 07   Dundee University    13:50  Escape AGSFP v Greaves Clydesdale II              -                        Alpha Data Carnegie II  Erskine Stewarts Melville,

Sat 27 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   11:10  Giffnock v Greenock II                                 -                        Insights Harris II        Insights Harris II,

Sat 27 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   12:00  Insights Harris II v Livingston & West Lothian         -                        Giffnock                 Giffnock, Greenock II

Sat 27 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:00  Giffnock v Livingston & West Lothian                 -                        Greenock II              Insights Harris II,

Sat 27 Jan 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:50  Insights Harris II v Greenock II                        -                        Livingston & West       Livingston & West Lothian,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   10:00  Greaves Clydesdale II v Dundee Wanderers III       -                        Alpha Data Carnegie II  Alpha Data Carnegie II,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   10:50  Alpha Data Carnegie II v Aberdeen University         -                        Greaves Clydesdale II  Greaves Clydesdale II,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   11:50  Greaves Clydesdale II v Aberdeen University         -                        Dundee Wanderers III   Dundee Wanderers III,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   12:40  Alpha Data Carnegie II v Dundee Wanderers III       -                        Aberdeen University    Aberdeen University,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   13:30  Greenock II v Escape AGSFP                          -                        Livingston & West       Livingston & West Lothian,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   14:20  Livingston & West Lothian v Erskine Stewarts         -                        Escape AGSFP          Greenock II, Escape

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   15:20  Greenock II v Erskine Stewarts Melville                -                        Erskine Stewarts         Livingston & West Lothian,

Sat 03 Feb 07   Robert Gordon's Uni   16:10  Livingston & West Lothian v Escape AGSFP          -                        Greenock II              Greenock II, Erskine

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:00  Dundee Wanderers III v Giffnock                      -                        Aberdeen University    Aberdeen University,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:50  Aberdeen University v Insights Harris II               -                        Dundee Wanderers III   Dundee Wanderers III,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:50  Dundee Wanderers III v Insights Harris II              -                        Giffnock                 Giffnock, Aberdeen

Sat 10 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:40  Aberdeen University v Giffnock                       -                        Insights Harris II        Insights Harris II, Dundee

Sat 10 Feb 07   Glasgow Caledonian   10:00  Alpha Data Carnegie II v Livingston & West           -                        Greenock II              Greaves Clydesdale II,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Glasgow Caledonian   10:50  Greaves Clydesdale II v Greenock II                  -                        Livingston & West       Alpha Data Carnegie II,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Glasgow Caledonian   11:50  Alpha Data Carnegie II v Greenock II                  -                        Greaves Clydesdale II  Greaves Clydesdale II,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Glasgow Caledonian   12:40  Greaves Clydesdale II v Livingston & West           -                        Alpha Data Carnegie II  Greenock II, Alpha Data

Sat 10 Feb 07   Glasgow Caledonian   13:40  Alpha Data Carnegie II v Greaves Clydesdale II       -                        Livingston & West       Livingston & West Lothian,

Sat 10 Feb 07   Glasgow Caledonian   14:30  Livingston & West Lothian v Greenock II              -                        Greaves Clydesdale II  Alpha Data Carnegie II,

                                                                                                                                                                           Page 5 of 8


 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Women     Division:  1

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         11:00  Grange EL v Bonagrass Grove                      0 - 23                     Dundee Wanderers

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         11:50  Dundee Wanderers v Edinburgh HC                 3 - 6                      Grange EL

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         13:10  Grange EL v Dundee Wanderers                     3 - 11                     Bonagrass Grove

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         14:00  Bonagrass Grove v Edinburgh HC                  12 - 1                      Grange EL

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         15:20  Grange EL v Edinburgh HC                          2 - 10                     Dundee Wanderers

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         16:10  Dundee Wanderers v Bonagrass Grove             0 - 13                     Edinburgh HC

Sun 03 Dec 06  DISC                  12:00  En-Croute Clydesdale v Glasgow En-Croute         0 - 11                     Bell Lawrie Grove

Sun 03 Dec 06  DISC                  12:50  Bell Lawrie Grove v Reid Kerr College Kelburne     3 - 2                      En-Croute Clydesdale

Sun 03 Dec 06  DISC                  14:05  En-Croute Clydesdale v Bell Lawrie Grove          1 - 4                      Glasgow En-Croute

Sun 03 Dec 06  DISC                  14:55  Glasgow En-Croute Western v Reid Kerr             7 - 3                      En-Croute Clydesdale

Sun 03 Dec 06  DISC                  16:10  En-Croute Clydesdale v Reid Kerr College           5 - 2                      Bell Lawrie Grove

Sun 03 Dec 06  DISC                  17:00  Bell Lawrie Grove v Glasgow En-Croute Western    2 - 4                      Reid Kerr College

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         10:00  Reid Kerr College Kelburne v Grange EL           16 - 1                      Glasgow En-Croute

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         10:50  Glasgow En-Croute Western v Dundee              8 - 1                      Bonagrass Grove

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         11:40  Bonagrass Grove v Bell Lawrie Grove               5 - 1                      Edinburgh HC

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         12:30  Edinburgh HC v En-Croute Clydesdale              1 - 1                      Glasgow En-Croute

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         13:20  Glasgow En-Croute Western v Grange EL          11 - 0                      Reid Kerr College

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         14:10  Reid Kerr College Kelburne v Dundee                5 - 1                      Edinburgh HC

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         15:00  Edinburgh HC v Bell Lawrie Grove                   3 - 4                      Bonagrass Grove

Sun 10 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         15:50  Bonagrass Grove v En-Croute Clydesdale          2 - 0                      Bell Lawrie Grove

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         10:00  En-Croute Clydesdale v Dundee Wanderers         3 - 1                      Bell Lawrie Grove

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         10:50  Bell Lawrie Grove v Grange EL                      6 - 1                      Reid Kerr College

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         11:40  Reid Kerr College Kelburne v Bonagrass Grove     2 - 7                      En-Croute Clydesdale

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         12:30  Glasgow En-Croute Western v Edinburgh HC        2 - 2                      Grange EL

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         13:20  Grange EL v En-Croute Clydesdale                  0 - 9                      Dundee Wanderers

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         14:10  Dundee Wanderers v Bell Lawrie Grove             2 - 4                      Bonagrass Grove

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         15:00  Bonagrass Grove v Glasgow En-Croute Western    3 - 4                      Edinburgh HC

Sun 17 Dec 06  Bells Main Hall         15:50  Edinburgh HC v Reid Kerr College Kelburne         4 - 3                      Glasgow En-Croute

Sun 07 Jan 07   DISC                  12:00  Grange EL v En-Croute Clydesdale                    -                        Reid Kerr College

Sun 07 Jan 07   DISC                  12:50  Dundee Wanderers v Reid Kerr College                -                        Grange EL

Sun 07 Jan 07   DISC                  14:10  Grange EL v Dundee Wanderers                       -                        En-Croute Clydesdale

Sun 07 Jan 07   DISC                  15:00  Reid Kerr College Kelburne v En-Croute                -                        Dundee Wanderers

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         11:00  Bell Lawrie Grove v Glasgow En-Croute Western      -                        Edinburgh HC

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         11:50  Edinburgh HC v Bonagrass Grove                     -                        Glasgow En-Croute

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         13:10  Bell Lawrie Grove v Bonagrass Grove                  -                        Edinburgh HC

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:00  Edinburgh HC v Glasgow En-Croute Western          -                        Bonagrass Grove

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         15:20  Bonagrass Grove v Glasgow En-Croute Western      -                        Bell Lawrie Grove

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         16:10  Edinburgh HC v Bell Lawrie Grove                     -                        Bonagrass Grove

Sun 14 Jan 07   DISC                  12:00  Grange EL v Reid Kerr College Kelburne               -                        Dundee Wanderers

Sun 14 Jan 07   DISC                  12:50  Dundee Wanderers v En-Croute Clydesdale           -                        Grange EL

Sun 14 Jan 07   DISC                  14:10  En-Croute Clydesdale v Grange EL                    -                        Reid Kerr College

Sun 14 Jan 07   DISC                  15:00  Reid Kerr College Kelburne v Dundee                  -                        En-Croute Clydesdale

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         11:00  Glasgow En-Croute Western v Edinburgh HC          -                        Bonagrass Grove

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         11:50  Bonagrass Grove v Bell Lawrie Grove                  -                        Glasgow En-Croute

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         13:10  Glasgow En-Croute Western v Bell Lawrie Grove      -                        Edinburgh HC

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:00  Bonagrass Grove v Edinburgh HC                     -                        Bell Lawrie Grove

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         15:20  Bell Lawrie Grove v Edinburgh HC                     -                        Glasgow En-Croute

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         16:10  Glasgow En-Croute Western v Bonagrass Grove      -                        Edinburgh HC

Sun 28 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:00  En-Croute Clydesdale v Dundee Wanderers           -                        Grange EL

Sun 28 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:50  Reid Kerr College Kelburne v Grange EL               -                        En-Croute Clydesdale

Sun 28 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         16:10  En-Croute Clydesdale v Reid Kerr College             -                        Dundee Wanderers

Sun 28 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         17:00  Dundee Wanderers v Grange EL                       -                        Reid Kerr College

                                                                                                                                                                           Page 6 of 8


 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Women     Division:  2

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         10:00  Watsonians v Inverleith                              1 - 4                      Bon Accord MBC        Bon Accord MBC, Stirling

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         10:50  Stirling Wanderers v Bon Accord MBC               1 - 3                      Inverleith                Watsonians, Inverleith

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         12:00  Watsonians v Bon Accord MBC                      3 - 3                      Stirling Wanderers       Stirling Wanderers,

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         12:50  Stirling Wanderers v Inverleith                       0 - 3                      Watsonians              Watsonians, Bon Accord

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         13:40  GHK Ladies v Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies       5 - 3                      Hillhead Ladies          Hillhead, Aberdeen Ladies

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         14:30  Hillhead Ladies v Aberdeen Ladies                   2 - 4                      GHK Ladies             GHK, Alpha Data

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         15:30  GHK Ladies v Aberdeen Ladies                      3 - 1                      Alpha Data Dunfermline Alpha Data Dunfermline

Sun 26 Nov 06  Bells Main Hall         16:20  Hillhead Ladies v Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies   2 - 1                      Aberdeen Ladies         GHK, Aberdeen Ladies

Sun 03 Dec 06  Dundee University    11:10  Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies v Stirling            4 - 1                      Watsonians              Aberdeen Ladies,

Sun 03 Dec 06  Dundee University    12:00  Aberdeen Ladies v Watsonians                      3 - 5                      Stirling Wanderers       Alpha Data Dunfermline

Sun 03 Dec 06  Dundee University    13:00  Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies v Watsonians       5 - 5                      Aberdeen Ladies         Aberdeen Ladies, Stirling

Sun 03 Dec 06  Dundee University    13:50  Aberdeen Ladies v Stirling Wanderers               3 - 2                      Alpha Data Dunfermline Alpha Data Dunfermline

Sun 10 Dec 06  Dundee University    11:10  Inverleith v Hillhead Ladies                          9 - 2                      GHK Ladies             Bon Accord MBC, GHK

Sun 10 Dec 06  Dundee University    12:00  Bon Accord MBC v GHK Ladies                     1 - 0                      Hillhead Ladies          Inverleith, Hillhead

Sun 10 Dec 06  Dundee University    13:00  Inverleith v GHK Ladies                             4 - 1                      Bon Accord MBC        Bon Accord MBC,

Sun 10 Dec 06  Dundee University    13:50  Bon Accord MBC v Hillhead Ladies                  9 - 2                      Inverleith                Inverleith, GHK

Sun 17 Dec 06  Dundee University    10:00  GHK Ladies v Watsonians                           6 - 4                      Stirling Wanderers       Hillhead, Stirling

Sun 17 Dec 06  Dundee University    10:50  Hillhead Ladies v Stirling Wanderers                 6 - 2                      Watsonians              GHK, Watsonians

Sun 17 Dec 06  Dundee University    11:50  GHK Ladies v Stirling Wanderers                    4 - 1                      Hillhead Ladies          Hillhead, Watsonians

Sun 17 Dec 06  Dundee University    12:40  Hillhead Ladies v Watsonians                        7 - 1                      GHK Ladies             GHK, Stirling Wanderers

Sun 17 Dec 06  Dundee University    13:40  GHK Ladies v Hillhead Ladies                       6 - 5                      Stirling Wanderers       Watsonians, Stirling

Sun 17 Dec 06  Dundee University    14:30  Watsonians v Stirling Wanderers                    1 - 9                      Hillhead Ladies          GHK, Hillhead

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         10:00  Bon Accord MBC v Aberdeen Ladies                   -                        Alpha Data Dunfermline Inverleith, Alpha Data

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         10:50  Inverleith v Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies            -                        Aberdeen Ladies         Bon Accord MBC,

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         11:50  Bon Accord MBC v Alpha Data Dunfermline            -                        Inverleith                Inverleith, Aberdeen

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         12:40  Inverleith v Aberdeen Ladies                           -                        Bon Accord MBC        Bon Accord MBC, Alpha

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         13:40  Bon Accord MBC v Inverleith                           -                        Aberdeen Ladies         Aberdeen Ladies, Alpha

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Main Hall         14:30  Aberdeen Ladies v Alpha Data Dunfermline            -                        Inverleith                Bon Accord MBC,

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:00  Inverleith v Watsonians                                -                        Stirling Wanderers       Stirling Wanderers, Bon

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:50  Bon Accord MBC v Stirling Wanderers                 -                        Watsonians              Inverleith, Watsonians

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:00  Bon Accord MBC v Watsonians                        -                        Inverleith                Inverleith, Stirling

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:50  Inverleith v Stirling Wanderers                         -                        Bon Accord MBC        Bon Accord MBC,

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:40  Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies v GHK Ladies         -                        Hillhead Ladies          Aberdeen Ladies, Hillhead

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    14:30  Aberdeen Ladies v Hillhead Ladies                     -                        GHK Ladies             Alpha Data Dunfermline

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    15:30  Aberdeen Ladies v GHK Ladies                        -                        Alpha Data Dunfermline Hillhead, Alpha Data

Sun 14 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    16:20  Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies v Hillhead Ladies      -                        Aberdeen Ladies         Aberdeen Ladies, GHK

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:00  Stirling Wanderers v Alpha Data Dunfermline          -                        Aberdeen Ladies         Watsonians, Aberdeen

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    10:50  Watsonians v Aberdeen Ladies                         -                        Alpha Data Dunfermline Stirling Wanderers, Alpha

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:00  Watsonians v Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies         -                        Stirling Wanderers       Stirling Wanderers,

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:50  Stirling Wanderers v Aberdeen Ladies                  -                        Watsonians              Watsonians, Alpha Data

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:40  Hillhead Ladies v Inverleith                             -                        GHK Ladies             GHK, Bon Accord MBC

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    14:30  GHK Ladies v Bon Accord MBC                        -                        Hillhead Ladies          Hillhead, Inverleith

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    15:30  GHK Ladies v Inverleith                                -                        Bon Accord MBC        Hillhead, Bon Accord

Sun 21 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    16:20  Hillhead Ladies v Bon Accord MBC                     -                        Inverleith                GHK, Inverleith

Sun 28 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:00  Watsonians v GHK Ladies                             -                        Stirling Wanderers       Stirling Wanderers,

Sun 28 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:50  Stirling Wanderers v Hillhead Ladies                   -                        GHK Ladies             Watsonians, GHK

Sun 28 Jan 07   Dundee University    11:50  Stirling Wanderers v GHK Ladies                       -                        Watsonians              Watsonians, Hillhead

Sun 28 Jan 07   Dundee University    12:40  Watsonians v Hillhead Ladies                          -                        GHK Ladies             Stirling Wanderers, GHK

Sun 28 Jan 07   Dundee University    13:40  Hillhead Ladies v GHK Ladies                          -                        Watsonians              Stirling Wanderers,

Sun 28 Jan 07   Dundee University    14:30  Stirling Wanderers v Watsonians                       -                        Hillhead Ladies          Hillhead, GHK

Sun 11 Feb 07   Dundee University    10:00  Aberdeen Ladies v Bon Accord MBC                   -                        Alpha Data Dunfermline Alpha Data Dunfermline

Sun 11 Feb 07   Dundee University    10:50  Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies v Inverleith            -                        Aberdeen Ladies         Aberdeen Ladies, Bon

Sun 11 Feb 07   Dundee University    11:50  Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies v Bon Accord          -                        Inverleith                Aberdeen Ladies,

Sun 11 Feb 07   Dundee University    12:40  Aberdeen Ladies v Inverleith                           -                        Bon Accord MBC        Alpha Data Dunfermline

Sun 11 Feb 07   Dundee University    13:40  Inverleith v Bon Accord MBC                           -                        Aberdeen Ladies         Alpha Data Dunfermline

Sun 11 Feb 07   Dundee University    14:30  Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies v Aberdeen            -                        Inverleith                Inverleith, Bon Accord

                                                                                                                                                                           Page 7 of 8


 

SHU Indoor National League 2006-2007                                 Women     Division:  3

Date             Venue                 Time   Match                                                Score      TD             Assistants               Umpires

Sun 26 Nov 06  Dundee University    10:00  Highland Ladies v Haddington                       5 - 4                      Perthshire               Waverley IT, Perthshire

Sun 26 Nov 06  Dundee University    10:50  Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies v Perthshire      9 - 2                      Haddington              Highland Ladies,

Sun 26 Nov 06  Dundee University    11:40  Haddington v Tinto GC Wanderers                   5 - 5                      Waverley Inveresk      Waverley IT, Perthshire

Sun 26 Nov 06  Dundee University    12:30  Highland Ladies v Waverley Inveresk Trinity        2 - 3                      Tinto GC Wanderers     Haddington, Tinto GC

Sun 26 Nov 06  Dundee University    13:20  Haddington v Perthshire                             8 - 2                      Highland Ladies         Highland Ladies, Waverley

Sun 26 Nov 06  Dundee University    14:10  Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies v Tinto GC        6 - 5                      Haddington              Haddington, Perthshire

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    11:00  Perthshire v Quasar                                10 - 0                      Inverleith Forrester      Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    11:00  Tinto GC Wanderers v Inverleith Forrester          6 - 2                      Quasar                  Perthshire, Quasar

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    12:40  Quasar v Highland Ladies                            0 - 10                     Tinto GC Wanderers     Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    12:40  Perthshire v Inverleith Forrester                     6 - 4                      Highland Ladies         Quasar, Highland Ladies

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    14:20  Tinto GC Wanderers v Quasar                      10 - 0                      Perthshire               Perthshire, Inverleith

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    14:20  Inverleith Forrester v Highland Ladies               4 - 4                      Quasar                  Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    15:10  Perthshire v Highland Ladies                         6 - 7                      Tinto GC Wanderers     Tinto GC Wanderers

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    16:05  Tinto GC Wanderers v Highland Ladies              1 - 3                      Perthshire               Perthshire

Sun 03 Dec 06  Bells Coaching Hall    16:50  Tinto GC Wanderers v Perthshire                    4 - 3                      Highland Ladies         Highland Ladies

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:00  Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies v Inverleith          -                        Haddington              Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:50  Tinto GC Wanderers v Haddington                     -                        Inverleith Forrester      Waverley IT, Inverleith

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:40  Inverleith Forrester v Highland Ladies                  -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:30  Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies v Tinto GC          -                        Highland Ladies         Inverleith Forrester,

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    14:20  Inverleith Forrester v Haddington                      -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Waverley IT, Tinto GC

Sun 07 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    15:10  Tinto GC Wanderers v Highland Ladies                -                        Haddington              Inverleith Forrester,

Sun 14 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:00  Haddington v Perthshire                                -                        Quasar                  Highland Ladies, Quasar

Sun 14 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:50  Highland Ladies v Quasar                              -                        Perthshire               Haddington, Perthshire

Sun 14 Jan 07   Dundee University    11:40  Perthshire v Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies         -                        Highland Ladies         Highland Ladies, Quasar

Sun 14 Jan 07   Dundee University    12:30  Haddington v Quasar                                   -                        Waverley Inveresk      Perthshire, Waverley IT

Sun 14 Jan 07   Dundee University    13:20  Highland Ladies v Perthshire                           -                        Quasar                  Haddington, Quasar

Sun 14 Jan 07   Dundee University    14:10  Quasar v Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies            -                        Perthshire               Highland Ladies,

Sun 21 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:00  Quasar v Tinto GC Wanderers                         -                        Inverleith Forrester      Perthshire, Inverleith

Sun 21 Jan 07   Dundee University    10:50  Perthshire v Inverleith Forrester                        -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Quasar, Tinto GC

Sun 21 Jan 07   Dundee University    11:50  Quasar v Inverleith Forrester                           -                        Tinto GC Wanderers     Perthshire, Tinto GC

Sun 21 Jan 07   Dundee University    12:40  Perthshire v Tinto GC Wanderers                      -                        Quasar                  Quasar, Inverleith

Sun 21 Jan 07   Dundee University    13:40  Quasar v Perthshire                                    -                        Inverleith Forrester      Tinto GC Wanderers,

Sun 21 Jan 07   Dundee University    14:30  Tinto GC Wanderers v Inverleith Forrester             -                        Perthshire               Quasar, Perthshire

Sun 28 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:00  Highland Ladies v Waverley Inveresk Trinity          -                        Haddington              Haddington

Sun 28 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    12:00  Haddington v Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies       -                        Highland Ladies         Highland Ladies

Sun 28 Jan 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:00  Highland Ladies v Haddington                          -                        Waverley Inveresk      Waverley IT

Sun 11 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:00  Inverleith Forrester v Waverley Inveresk Trinity       -                        Haddington              Quasar, Haddington

Sun 11 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    11:50  Quasar v Haddington                                   -                        Waverley Inveresk      Inverleith Forrester,

Sun 11 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:00  Inverleith Forrester v Haddington                      -                        Quasar                  Quasar, Haddington

Sun 11 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    13:50  Quasar v Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies            -                        Inverleith Forrester      Inverleith Forrester,

Sun 11 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    14:50  Inverleith Forrester v Quasar                           -                        Waverley Inveresk      Haddington, Waverley IT

Sun 11 Feb 07   Bells Coaching Hall    15:40  Waverley Inveresk Trinity Ladies v Haddington       -                        Quasar                  Inverleith Forrester,

                                                                                                                                                 

 

FIVE SCOTS NAMED FOR GREAT BRITAIN TRAINING CAMPS

 

Five of Scotland’s finest have been selected for the Great Britain men’s squad bound for an intensive training camp in Portugal today (13 December).   Olympians Graham Moodie (Western Wildcats) and Niall Stott (Kelburne) are joined by keeper Ali McGregor (Loughborough Students) and youngsters Stephen Dick (Inverleith) and Michael Christie (Kelburne).

 

Both Paisley’s Michael Christie (19) and 21 year old Fifer Stephen Dick have already competed at a high level for Scotland as they were part of the Commonwealth Games squad for Melbourne but are also still key players at U21 level with Stephen named player of the tournament in the 2006 EuroHockey Junior Nations Trophy in Gibraltar earlier this year.

 

Aberdonian Ali McGregor was also a member of Scotland’s Commonwealth Games team while Edinburgh’s Graham Moodie and Dundonian Niall Stott are both GB veterans having competed for Team GB at the Athens Olympics in 2004.

 

The five players have already participated in a two day training camp at Bisham Abbey but leave today for a further seven day training camp with the full GB training squad in Portugal.

 

The Great Britain Women's Squad will also come together for a four day training camp at Bisham Abbey from 14-18 December and then leave for South Africa on Thursday 3 January for warm weather training, along with three internationals against South Africa at Stellenbosch on 8, 10 and 11 January at 1900 hrs.  The athletes for the trip to South Africa will be selected and advised next week.

 

GB MEN’S SQUAD FOR TRAINING CAMP IN PORTUGAL

13-20 DECEMBER 2006

 

Name

Club

Country

Stephen Dick

Inverleith

Scotland

Michael Christie

Kelburne

Scotland

Niall Stott

Kelburne

Scotland

Ali McGregor

Loughborough Students

Scotland

Graham Moodie

Western Wildcats

Scotland

Ben Hawes

Amsterdam

England

Ali Wilson

Beeston

England

Harry Jawanda

Cannock

England

James Fair

Cannock

England

Matt Taylor

Cannock

England

Ashley Jackson

East Grinstead

England

Glenn Kirkham

East Grinstead

England

Jimi Lewis

Gross Flottbeker

England

Barry Middleton

HGC

England

Adam Harper

Loughborough Students

England

Jon Bleby

Loughborough Students

England

Jon Brown

Reading

England

Nick Brothers

Reading

England

Richard Mantell

Reading

England

Simon Mantell

Reading

England

Ben Marsden

Surbiton

England

Brett Garrard

Surbiton

England

Matt Daly

Surbiton

England

Richard Alexander

Surbiton

England

Rob Moore

Surbiton

England

Andy Cornick

Hampstead and Westminster

Wales

 

 

 

Staff

 

 

Dave Bunyan

Coach

 

John Hurst

GK Coach/Notational Analyst

 

Jason Lee

Head Coach

 

Peter Nicholson

Manager

 

Laura Hanna

Physiotherapist

 

Rosie Mew

Physiotherapist

 

 

NOTE:
Scott Cordon and Martin Jones were selected in the squad but have withdrawn due to injury.

 

Karen McCall

Marketing Manager

 

Scottish Hockey Union

Tel: 0131 453 9070

Mob: 07793 882783

 

 

 

SCOTTISH HOCKEY UNION

 

 
2006-2007 Women’s District Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 11 March 2007

 

Last 16

Ellon Ladies

v

Kinross Ladies A

 

----------

----------

Erskine Stewarts Melville Ladies

v

Troon Ladies

 

----------

----------

Giffnock Ladies B

v

Granite City Wanderers Ladies II

 

----------

----------

Glasgow Academicals Ladies

v

Peebles

 

----------

----------

Inverleith Forrester II

v

East Kilbride Ladies A

 

----------

----------

Inverurie Ladies A

v

Madras College FP Ladies

 

----------

----------

Livingston & West Lothian Ladies A

v

Orkney

 

----------

----------

Loch Lomond

v

Alpha Data Dunfermline Ladies II

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

In the event of a draw after 70 minutes, the tie will be decided by a penalty stroke competition. Each team must nominate 5 players to take part in this competition. Suspended players cannot be nominated to take part in a penalty stroke competition. The players must take the penalties in the same sequence as the list communicated to the Umpires or Technical Delegates. In the event of a draw after the first 5 penalties, a second series of ”sudden-death” penalties shall be taken, with the same players who took part in the first series of penalties.  The sequence of strokes does not need to be in the same order as the first series of strokes. The team whose player took the first penalty of the first series must defend the first penalty of the “sudden-death” series

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 15 April 2007

 

Last 8

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 29 April 2007  (Countesswells, Aberdeen)

 

Semi-Finals

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

Officials

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 06 May 2007  (Peffermill, Edinburgh)

 

Final  (pitch 1)

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

Officials

 

                 

 

 

 

SCOTTISH HOCKEY UNION

 

Shepherd+ Wedderburn
2006-2007 Women’s National League Cup

 

 

 

 

Sunday 25 March 2007

 

Last 8

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

The first named teams noted above shall be the home team

In the event of a draw after 70 minutes, the tie will be decided by a penalty stroke competition. Each team must nominate 5 players to take part in this competition. Suspended players cannot be nominated to take part in a penalty stroke competition. The players must take the penalties in the same sequence as the list communicated to the Umpires or Technical Delegates. In the event of a draw after the first 5 penalties, a second series of ”sudden-death” penalties shall be taken, with the same players who took part in the first series of penalties.  The sequence of strokes does not need to be in the same order as the first series of strokes. The team whose player took the first penalty of the first series must defend the first penalty of the “sudden-death” series

 

Saturday 14 April 2007 (Peffermill, Edinburgh)

 

Semi-Finals

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire:

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire:

 

Officials

 

               

 

Saturday 12 May 2007   (Peffermill, Edinburgh)

 

Final  (pitch 1)

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire:

 

Officials

 

               

 

 

SCOTTISH HOCKEY UNION

 

 
2006-2007 Women’s District Plate

 

 

Sunday 11 February 2007

 

Last 32

Dundee Wanderers Ladies II

v

Aberdeen GSFP B

 

----------

----------

George Heriots FP A

v

East Kilbride Ladies B

 

----------

----------

Kinross Ladies B

v

Livingston & West Lothian Ladies B

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 11 March 2007

 

Last 16

Aberdeen GSFP A

v

George Heriots A or East Kilbride B

 

----------

----------

Aberdeen Ladies

v

Boroughmuir II

 

----------

----------

Edinburgh Civil Service

v

InveRoss

 

----------

----------

Glasgow En-Croute Western IV

v

Linlithgow Ladies

 

----------

----------

Grange EL B

v

Stirling University II

 

----------

----------

Inverurie Ladies B

v

Kinross B or Livingston B

 

----------

----------

Kelburne Ladies B

v

Watsonians Ladies B

 

----------

----------

Quasar Ladies

v

Dundee Wdrs II or Aberdeen GSFP B

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

In the event of a draw after 70 minutes, the tie will be decided by a penalty stroke competition. Each team must nominate 5 players to take part in this competition. Suspended players cannot be nominated to take part in a penalty stroke competition. The players must take the penalties in the same sequence as the list communicated to the Umpires or Technical Delegates. In the event of a draw after the first 5 penalties, a second series of ”sudden-death” penalties shall be taken, with the same players who took part in the first series of penalties.  The sequence of strokes does not need to be in the same order as the first series of strokes. The team whose player took the first penalty of the first series must defend the first penalty of the “sudden-death” series

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 15 April 2007

 

Last 8

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 29 April 2007  (Countesswells, Aberdeen)

 

Semi-Finals

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

Officials

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 06 May 2007  (Peffermill, Edinburgh)

 

Final  (pitch 1)

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

Officials

 

                 

 

 

 

SCOTTISH HOCKEY UNION

 

 
2006-2007 Women’s District Plate

 

 

Sunday 11 February 2007

 

Last 32

Dundee Wanderers Ladies II

v

Aberdeen GSFP B

 

----------

----------

George Heriots FP A

v

East Kilbride Ladies B

 

----------

----------

Kinross Ladies B

v

Livingston & West Lothian Ladies B

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 11 March 2007

 

Last 16

Aberdeen GSFP A

v

George Heriots A or East Kilbride B

 

----------

----------

Aberdeen Ladies

v

Boroughmuir II

 

----------

----------

Edinburgh Civil Service

v

InveRoss

 

----------

----------

Glasgow En-Croute Western IV

v

Linlithgow Ladies

 

----------

----------

Grange EL B

v

Stirling University II

 

----------

----------

Inverurie Ladies B

v

Kinross B or Livingston B

 

----------

----------

Kelburne Ladies B

v

Watsonians Ladies B

 

----------

----------

Quasar Ladies

v

Dundee Wdrs II or Aberdeen GSFP B

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

In the event of a draw after 70 minutes, the tie will be decided by a penalty stroke competition. Each team must nominate 5 players to take part in this competition. Suspended players cannot be nominated to take part in a penalty stroke competition. The players must take the penalties in the same sequence as the list communicated to the Umpires or Technical Delegates. In the event of a draw after the first 5 penalties, a second series of ”sudden-death” penalties shall be taken, with the same players who took part in the first series of penalties.  The sequence of strokes does not need to be in the same order as the first series of strokes. The team whose player took the first penalty of the first series must defend the first penalty of the “sudden-death” series

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 15 April 2007

 

Last 8

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

 

v

 

 

----------

----------

The first named teams noted above will be the home team.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 29 April 2007  (Countesswells, Aberdeen)

 

Semi-Finals

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

Officials

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 06 May 2007  (Peffermill, Edinburgh)

 

Final  (pitch 1)

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Umpire :

 

Officials

 

                 

 

 

SCOTTISH HOCKEY UNION

 

Shepherd+ Wedderburn
2006-2007 Men’s Scottish Plate

 

Sunday 04 March 2007

 

Last 16

Aberdeen University

v

Aberdeen GSFP

 

----------

----------

Alpha Data Carnegie

v

Waverley Inveresk Trinity

 

----------

----------

Giffnock

v

Edinburgh H.C.

 

----------

----------

Purple Rock GHK

v

Mango Optical Uddingston

 

----------

----------

 

The first named teams noted above shall be the home team.

Quasar conceded their Scottish Cup Last 32 match and have not been entered into the Scottish Plate competition

The Scottish Plate draw was made using randomly generated Excel application numbers; a procedure which has been used for a number of years.

In the event of a draw after 70 minutes, the tie will be decided by a penalty stroke competition. Each team must nominate 5 players to take part in this competition. Suspended players cannot be nominated to take part in a penalty stroke competition. The players must take the penalties in the same sequence as the list communicated to the Umpires or Technical Delegates. In the event of a draw after the first 5 penalties, a second series of ”sudden-death” penalties shall be taken, with the same players who took part in the first series of penalties.  The sequence of strokes does not need to be in the same order as the first series of strokes. The team whose player took the first penalty of the first series must defend the first penalty of the “sudden-death” series.

 

Sunday 25 March 2007